SAP ASE Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TADM54_75 Dumps Free, C_TADM54_75 PDF Download, SAP SAP ASE Dumps Free, SAP SAP ASE PDF Download, SAP System Administration - SAP ASE Certification, C_TADM54_75 Free DownloadThe SAP ASE Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TADM54_75 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP ASE Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BASIS Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP System Administration - SAP ASE Certification Exam (C_TADM54_75) and really want to test your SAP ASE subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP ASE Certification Practice Exam.

SAP ASE Sample Questions:

01. How can you increase the number of batch work processes on a Primary Application Server Instance (PAS) or on an Additional Application Server Instance of an AS ABAP-based system without restarting it?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Increase the profile parameter rdisp/wp_no_btc.
b) Increase the dynamic profile parameter rdisp/btctime.
c) Adjust the relevant operation mode.
d) Start a reserved work process.
 
02. While you set up an operation mode & work process distribution screen, for which work processes can you increase the number by 1 without decreasing any others?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Reserved work processes
b) Spool work processes
c) Enqueue work processes
d) Dialog work processes
e) Update work processes
 
03. You import a transport request using the Transport Management System. When the import finishes, the transport request disappears from the import queue although it caused a return code 8. What is the most likely reason?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The transport strategy is set to ‘queue-controlled single transports’.
b) Quality assurance is set to ‘Delivery after confirmation’.
c) Quality assurance is deactivated.
d) The transport strategy is set to ‘queue-controlled mass transports’.
 
04. What are benefits of using property variants in Computing Center Management System (CCMS)-based system monitoring?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) You can transport monitor definitions between AS ABAP-based SAP systems.
b) You can transport threshold settings between AS ABAP-based SAP systems.
c) You can create customer-defined monitor definitions in AS ABAP-based SAP systems.
d) Depending on the operation mode of the AS ABAP-based SAP system, you can switch sets of threshold values.
 
05. You are maintaining User Management Engine (UME) principles using the Identity Management tool of an AS Java-based SAP system.
To which of the following can you directly assign a UME group?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) JEE security roles
b) UME actions
c) Java users
d) UME roles
 
06. What are prerequisites if you want to support web scenarios using the HTTP protocol in an AS ABAP-based SAP system?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The Internet Communication Manager must be started.
b) The Logical port must be defined for the HTTP protocol.
c) The Server port must be defined for the HTTP protocol.
d) The SAP Web Dispatcher must be started.
 
07. Why would you use multiple data caches in SAP Adaptive Server Enterprise (SAP ASE)?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) To allow cache selection based on current cache utilization
b) To speed up transaction processing
c) To speed up reading of partitioned tables
d) To reduce data cache spinlock contention on a single cache
e) To speed up reading of tables with text columns
 
08. You have lost the password for the only login to SAP Adaptive Server Enterprise (SAP ASE) with the system security officer role (SSO_role).
Which of the following can you use to reset the password?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) sybctrl
b) interactive SQL (dbisql)
c) SAP Control Center
d) The data server executable
 
09. During the update of AS ABAP-based SAP systems, the SAP Software Update Manager (SUM) executes a SPAM version check.
Based on the result of this check, which options are offered?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Import Modification Adjustment Transport
b) Switch to expert mode
c) Skip SPAM update
d) Search for newer SPAM version in „…EPS\in“-directory
 
10. You apply SAP support packages to an AS ABAP-based SAP system using the Software Update Manager (SUM).
What is an advantage of using the main configuration setting 'Single system' instead of using the settings 'Standard' or 'Advanced'?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The downtime is shorter.
b) The overall runtime of the update process is shorter.
c) The shadow instance is installed on the same host as the primary application server (PAS).
d) The ABAP load generation is performed on the shadow repository.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BASIS Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TADM54_75 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP System Administration - SAP ASE Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 03
Answer: d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 08
Answer: d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP System Administration - SAP ASE sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (230 votes)