SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_ARSCC_2208 Dumps Free, C_ARSCC_2208 PDF Download, SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration Dumps Free, SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration PDF Download, SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration Certification, C_ARSCC_2208 Free DownloadThe SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_ARSCC_2208 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration Certification Exam (C_ARSCC_2208) and really want to test your SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration Sample Questions:

01. Where in Ariba Network can a Supplier commit to a Forecast?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Planning Collaboration Tab
b) Forecast Tab
c) Reports Tab
d) Extended Collaboration Tab
 
02. A buyer wants to order a predefined quantity of material and receive it on a regular repetitive schedule. Which SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration function do you suggest?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Scheduling Agreement Releases
b) Forecast Collaboration
c) Order and Invoice Collaboration
d) Manufacturing Planning Visibility
 
03. Which of the following activities does the buyer perform in the order return process?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Return ship notice
b) Return purchase order
c) Return quality inspection
d) Return credit memo
e) Post goods return
 
04. How is a replenishment order displayed on the supplier side in Ariba Network?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Production Order
b) Firmed Order
c) Purchase Order
d) Sales Order
 
05. Which document will not replicate to a copy supplier in the multi-tier process?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Purchase Order
b) Order Confirmation
c) Advance Ship Notice
d) Invoice
 
06. What are the options available when suppliers create an order confirmation in Ariba Network?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Deliver Line Item
b) Update Line Items
c) Approve Entire Order
d) Confirm Entire Order
e) Reject Entire Order
 
07. A supplier needs to send a single ship notice containing multiple items from multiple purchase orders. Which SAP Ariba function do you suggest?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Order Collaboration
b) Consignment Collaboration
c) Scheduling Agreement Release
d) Items to Ship List
 
08. Who is responsible for creating the component receipt in the subcontracting scenario?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The logistics provider
b) The freight carrier
c) The supplier
d) The buyer
 
09. Quality Collaboration enables buyers and suppliers to achieve real-time bi-directional communication on which of the following?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Deviation notification
b) Goods receipt review
c) Inspection results
d) Quality Certificate
 
10. The detail screen of Individual Data Planning in Supplier Managed Inventory gives sellers the ability to enter which of the following quantities?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Stock level quantity
b) Planned shipment quantity
c) Net requirements quantity
d) In transit quantity
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_ARSCC_2208 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 07
Answer: d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration (ARSCC) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (79 votes)