SAP Ariba Integration Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_ARCIG_2108 Dumps Free, C_ARCIG_2108 PDF Download, SAP Ariba Integration Dumps Free, SAP Ariba Integration PDF Download, SAP Ariba Integration with Cloud Integration Gateway Certification, C_ARCIG_2108 Free DownloadThe SAP Ariba Integration Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_ARCIG_2108 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Ariba Integration Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Ariba Integration Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Ariba Integration with Cloud Integration Gateway Certification Exam (C_ARCIG_2108) and really want to test your SAP Ariba Integration subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Ariba Integration Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Ariba Integration Sample Questions:

01. What are the Linux OS commands used for Master Data Integration in order to provide Ariba CIG Addon necessary permissions to save, move and delete files on SAP application server?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) mkdir
b) rmdir
c) move
d) rm
e) mv
 
02. When defining a value in the Resource Accessible section of SAP Cloud Connector, what is the recommended URL path?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) /sap/bc/srt/wsdl
b) /sap/bc/srt/xip/arba
c) /sap/bc/srt/idoc
d) /sap/bc/soap/wsdl
 
03. Which of the following documents are involved in the subcontracting flow of SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration in Ariba Network integration via CIG?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Subcontracting purchase order
b) Product replenishment
c) Component acknowledgment
d) Dispatch delivery notification
e) Component consumption request
 
04. Which SAP transaction codes are used for monitoring and error handling in Supplier Lifecycle Performance integration?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) BP
b) SLG1
c) SRT_MONI
d) DRFOUT
e) SRT_UTIL
 
05. Your customer deployed Ariba Procure-to-Pay and Ariba Sourcing, which are suite integrated. How can you deactivate a user and remove login access to both applications?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Deactivate the user in an integrated HR or ERP system. The user will be deactivated automatically in both applications after the next master data load.
b) Deactivate the user in Ariba Procure-to-Pay. This will automatically trigger the user deactivation process in Ariba Sourcing.
c) Deactivate the user in Ariba Sourcing. This will automatically trigger the user deactivation process in Ariba Procure-to-Pay.
d) Deactivate the user in Ariba Procure-to-Pay and deactivate the same user manually in Ariba Sourcing.
 
06. How can sellers benefit from providing static (CIF) catalogs to buyers?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) They update pricing without re-uploading the catalog.
b) They provide real-time inventory information.
c) They improve order accuracy.
d) They increase the sales volume.
e) They gain contract compliance.
 
07. What are the most common integration methods used by sellers on the Ariba Network?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Boomi
b) CSV
c) EDI
d) cXML
 
08. Which customer exits are associated with RequestforQuotation transaction configuration in SAP Ariba Sourcing integration via CIG?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) EXIT_SAPLMRMH_002
b) EXIT_SAPLMRMH_003
c) EXIT_SAPLMRMH_010
d) EXIT_SAPLMRMH_011
 
09. Which parameters are associated with 'Enable External Format Conversion' in Ariba Network Integration via CIG?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) ENABLE_EXTFORMAT_MASTERDATA
b) ENABLE_EXTFORMAT_SUPPLIER_ONLY
c) ENABLE_EXTFORMAT_VENDOR_ONLY
d) ENABLE_EXTFORMAT_CUSTOMER_ONLY
 
10. Why does a seller integrate with the Ariba Network?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Increased market share
b) Increased contract compliance
c) Decreased time for onboarding
d) Elimination of manual transaction processing
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Ariba Integration Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_ARCIG_2108 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Ariba Integration with Cloud Integration Gateway Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, c, e
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c, d, e
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Ariba Integration with Cloud Integration Gateway (Ariba Integration) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (135 votes)