SAP Ariba Contracts Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_ARCON_2202 Dumps Free, C_ARCON_2202 PDF Download, SAP SAP Ariba Contracts Dumps Free, SAP SAP Ariba Contracts PDF Download, SAP SAP Ariba Contracts Certification, C_ARCON_2202 Free DownloadThe SAP Ariba Contracts Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_ARCON_2202 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Ariba Contracts Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP ARCON Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Ariba Contracts Certification Exam (C_ARCON_2202) and really want to test your SAP Ariba Contracts subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Ariba Contracts Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Ariba Contracts Sample Questions:

01. Which master data types can you integrate with SAP Ariba Contracts using the Integration Toolkit?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Clauses
b) Suppliers
c) Users
d) Templates
 
02. Which of the following chart types is available in the reporting feature in SAP Ariba Contracts?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Donuts
b) Waterfall
c) Histogram
d) Flowchart
 
03. During the standard deployment process, SAP Ariba configures one contract process template. How many tasks are included?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 15
b) 20
c) 30
d) 50
 
04. What are the prerequisites to automatically populate data fields on an assembled document for Classic Authoring?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Desktop File Sync (DFS) is NOT activated.
b) It must be a PDF document.
c) It must be a Microsoft Word document.
d) Desktop File Sync (DFS) is activated.
 
05. Which of the following is a properly formatted bookmark?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) sectionAriba_introduction
b) Section_Ariba.introduction
c) Sectionariba_introduction
d) SectionAriba_introduction
 
06. Which system functionality can you use to automate user assignment on the Team tab of a Contract Workspace?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) User type custom header fields
b) Project groups with assigned visibility conditions
c) Participant Rules file
d) Team Member Rules file
 
07. In which situation would a business user create a contract request?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The user has sufficient approval authority for the contract amount.
b) The user is unable to determine the terms of the contract.
c) The user is NOT authorized to create a contract.
d) The user confirms that the contract is on supplier paper.
 
08. Your customer has integrated SAP Ariba Contracts and SAP Ariba Contract Compliance. How do you modify the contract compliance terms?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 1. Create a termination-type amendment to the contract workspace.
2. Close the contract terms.
3. Create and submit a new contract terms file.
b) 1. Create an amendment-type amendment to the contract workspace.
2. Update the contract terms.
3. Publish the contract workspace.
c) 1. Create an administrative-type amendment to the contract workspace.
2. Update the contract terms.
3. Publish the contract workspace.
d) 1. Access the published contract request.
2. Update the contract request.
3. Submit the changes for approval.
 
09. Which of the following characterize an approval task?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The approver can be an external (e-mail) user.
b) The approver must be a user in the system.
c) Documents must be in Published status.
d) It requires formal approval.
 
10. Which of these actions needs a user license?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Display reports on a user's dashboard that contain data from items the user CANNOT otherwise access.
b) Delegate authority from a user account currently consuming a user license to another user account.
c) Add a user account to the approval flow of an Approval task.
d) Assign a user account to the Project Owner group on the Team tab of any project or workspace.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP ARCON Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_ARCON_2202 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Ariba Contracts Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 02 Answer: a QUESTION: 03 Answer: c QUESTION: 04 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: a
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: b QUESTION: 09 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Ariba Contracts (ARCON) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (71 votes)