Free SAP IBP Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_IBP_2208 Dumps Free, C_IBP_2208 PDF Download, SAP IBP Dumps Free, SAP IBP PDF Download, SAP Integrated Business Planning Certification, C_IBP_2208 Free DownloadThe SAP IBP Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_IBP_2208 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP IBP Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Integrated Business Planning Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Integrated Business Planning Certification Exam (C_IBP_2208) and really want to test your SAP IBP subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP IBP Certification Practice Exam.

SAP IBP Sample Questions:

01. Where can we see the results of Time Series analysis in SAP IBP?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Time Series Property Attribute in Customer Product
b) Time Series Property Attribute in Product
c) Time Series Property Attribute in Customer Source
d) Time Series Property Attribute in Customer
 
02. What are some of the ways to create network visualization?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Use the Analytics Advanced app and create a supply chain network
b) Use chart functionality in the planning view
c) Use a dedicated supply chain network app
d) Use an application job for network visualization
 
03. Which of the following functional areas are included in the out-of-the-box SAP Integrated Business Planning application for sales and operations?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Rough-cut supply planning
b) Consensus demand planning
c) Finite resource capacities planning
d) Executive review
e) Demand Driven Materials Requirement planning
 
04. You are modeling the introduction of a new product using Lifecycle Planning functionality in SAP IBP. What is mandatory to create in your planning area for the setup of the reference product(s) to work?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Definition of an attribute representing the product ID
b) Planning objects for the new product
c) Definition of an attribute representing the product description
d) Definition of Actual Sales business meaning for one key figure
 
05. What is a possible technique used by forecast models in IBP S&OP Module?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML)
b) Mixed Integer Linear Programming (MILP)
c) Predictive Analytics
d) Statistical Algorithms
 
06. While modeling costs for optimization, you are conscious of the necessity to respect inventory targets and meet demands in the short term.
Which of the following are valid relationships between costs you must adhere to?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Target inventory violation cost should be greater than inventory holding cost rate.
b) Target inventory violation cost should be less than max inventory violation cost.
c) Target inventory cost should be greater than discount for demand lateness.
d) Target inventory violation cost should be less than transportation cost rate.
 
07. Which of the following fields can be overwritten in the New Planning view by fixed default value settings?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Unit of Measure to ID
b) Currency to ID
c) Language
d) Default Display Time
e) Planning Unit
 
08. You want to restrict value entries outside of a specified range into a key figure. What setting will you use to achieve that goal?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) By restricting data input in the Key Figure Configuration app
b) IBP -> Data Validation in IBP Formatting Sheet tab
c) Select Protect Active Worksheet in the About section of SAP IBP tab
d) IBP -> Lock Selected cells in IBP Formatting Sheet tab
 
09. What are the ways to achieve period shift in SAP IBP calculations?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Use a native IBP formula.
b) Use a local member.
c) Use an attribute as a key figure.
d) Use an attribute transformation.
 
10. You want to enable versions for your planning area. Which activities must you perform?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Create a version using the Microsoft Excel Add-In.
b) Create a version using the Web UI.
c) Assign key figures to the version.
d) Assign master data to the version.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Integrated Business Planning Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_IBP_2208 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Integrated Business Planning Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a
QUESTION: 05
Answer: d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Integrated Business Planning (IBP) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (106 votes)