SAP C_HRHPC_2405 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

Get C_HRHPC_2405 Dumps Free, and SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll PDF Download for your SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll - Implementation Consultant Certification. Access C_HRHPC_2405 Free PDF Download to enhance your exam preparation.The SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll - Implementation Consultant Certification Sample Question Set on this page is designed to familiarize you with the actual SAP C_HRHPC_2405 exam format and question types. These basic sample questions help you understand the structure of the test and what to expect. While these questions provide a good starting point, they are just a glimpse of the real exam scenario. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you try our Sample SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll Certification Practice Test.

This Sample SAP C_HRHPC_2405 Certification Practice Exam is intended for evaluation purposes only. If you are planning to take the SAP Certified Associate - Implementation Consultant - SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll and want to thoroughly test your SAP SuccessFactors knowledge to identify any weak areas, we strongly recommend starting your preparation with our Premium SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll Certification Practice Exam. Our premium practice tests offer an extensive set of scenario-based questions that closely simulate the actual exam environment. By using our premium SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll - Implementation Consultant exams, you can ensure comprehensive coverage of all necessary topics, significantly boosting your confidence and increasing your chances of success on your certification exam.

SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll Sample Questions:

01. Which standard fields can you configure in the Payroll Data Source Instance (P_PYD_INST) authorizations object?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Payroll Data Process Source Manager (P_PYD_MAN)
b) Payroll Data Source Instance ID (P_PYD_INST)
c) Payroll Data Process Source Administrator (P_PYD_ADM)
d) Payroll Data Source Result Details Type (P_PYD_RDT)
 
02. When you use a custom field for work scheduling, in which configuration node do you configure the field mapping?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Define extensibility of field assignment
b) Maintain code value mapping
c) Maintain properties for code value mapping
d) Business add-ins for point-to-point replication
 
03. A payroll manager role in role-based permissions (RBP) is available. As you can see in the screenshot, the payroll manager can navigate to Payroll but is unable to view any data.
What configuration is missing for the payroll manager?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Manage Policies
b) Payroll System Assignment
c) My Alerts Access
d) Manage Processes Access
 
04. You need to assign the API permission to the SFAPI user using Permission Assignment API. Which API permission do you assign?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Employee Central HRIS ODATA API
b) Employee Central Foundation SOAP API
c) Employee Central Foundation ODATA API
d) Employee Central HRIS SOAP API
 
05. In which section do you activate Employee Central Payroll?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Upgrade Center
b) Admin Center
c) Company Settings
d) Manage Employee Central Settings
 
06. Which message type in the ALE distribution model do you configure to integrate SAP Time and Attendance Management by Workforce Software and SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Payroll?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) HRMD_A
b) HRINW
c) HRSM_D
d) HRSM_C
 
07. The payroll manager initiated a payroll process in the Payroll Control Center, but the process never started. What do you check to troubleshoot this issue?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Verify Declustered Results
b) Production Payroll Configuration
c) Run Payroll Validation
d) Daemon Background Jobs
 
08. You set up the permission for the payroll UI mashup to appear on the payroll page in Employee Central Payroll. Which permission do your assign to the user role?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Payroll administration
b) Personal information
c) Payroll self-service
d) Payroll information
 
09. To which status does the Reset Process Instance program move processes?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Confirm processes
b) Upcoming processes
c) Open processes
d) Start processes
 
10. Which authorizations can you assign for the Payroll Control Center?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) System Administrator
b) Payroll Administrator
c) Payroll Team Manager
d) HR Manager
e) Simplified Configuration for Policies
 

Quick Tips:

  • SAP includes a note: "There are 'N' correct answers to this question" in the actual SAP SF EC Payroll Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in the actual SAP C_HRHPC_2405 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to increase (+) or decrease (-) the font size of the test screen for better readability in the actual SAP Certified Associate - Implementation Consultant - SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll Exam.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: b, d

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: b

Question: 04

Answer: d

Question: 05

Answer: c

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: d

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: b

Question: 10

Answer: a, b, e

Note: If you find any typos or data entry errors in these SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll - Implementation Consultant (C_HRHPC_2405) sample questions, please let us know by emailing us at feedback@erpprep.com

Rating: 5 / 5 (37 votes)