SAP C_TS4CO_2021 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

Get C_TS4CO_2021 Dumps Free, and SAP S/4HANA Management Accounting PDF Download for your SAP S/4HANA 2021 for Management Accounting Certification. Access C_TS4CO_2021 Free PDF Download to enhance your exam preparation.The SAP S/4HANA 2021 for Management Accounting Certification Sample Question Set on this page is designed to familiarize you with the actual SAP C_TS4CO_2021 exam format and question types. These basic sample questions help you understand the structure of the test and what to expect. While these questions provide a good starting point, they are just a glimpse of the real exam scenario. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Management Accounting Certification Practice Test.

This Sample SAP C_TS4CO_2021 Certification Practice Exam is intended for evaluation purposes only. If you are planning to take the SAP Certified Associate - SAP S/4HANA 2021 for Management Accounting and want to thoroughly test your SAP S/4HANA knowledge to identify any weak areas, we strongly recommend starting your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Management Accounting Certification Practice Exam. Our premium practice tests offer an extensive set of scenario-based questions that closely simulate the actual exam environment. By using our premium SAP S/4HANA 2021 for Management Accounting exams, you can ensure comprehensive coverage of all necessary topics, significantly boosting your confidence and increasing your chances of success on your certification exam.

SAP S/4HANA Management Accounting Sample Questions:

01. For which revenue-carrying cost objects does the system perform results analysis?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Cost center
b) Business processes
c) Internal order
d) Work breakdown structure
e) Customer service orders
 
02. What does the calculation of a condition type in the costing sheet of CO-PA depend on?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Valuation
b) Calculation type
c) Segment
d) Condition class
 
03. Which controls can you set when you determine a characteristic derivation?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Valuation calculation
b) System response when unsuccessful
c) Display authority
d) Overwriting authority
e) Conditions for execution
 
04. Which process can you use to credit internal orders during period-end closing?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Assessment
b) Distribution
c) Indirect activity allocation
d) Periodic reposting
 
05. You post an expense line in an accounting document and enter an internal order and a cost center as the account assignments. After posting, the system allows you to settle the posted values from the internal order.
Which settings do the cost center and internal order have?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Real internal order
Real cost center
b) Statistical internal order
Statistical cost center
c) Statistical internal order
Real cost center
d) Real internal order
Statistical cost center
 
06. A profit center standard hierarchy contains all profit centers that are assigned to which organizational unit?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Client
b) Plant
c) Controlling area
d) Operating concern
 
07. In which SAP S/4HANA components can you report the results of the results analysis?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Profitability analysis
b) Inventory management
c) Profit center accounting
d) Sales and distribution
e) Financial accounting
 
08. What must the referenced cost estimate and the receiving cost estimate have in common?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The cost component structure
b) The company codes
c) The quantity structure
d) The plant
 
09. Which object controls the tiles a business user can assign to their SAP Fiori launchpad?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Tile group
b) App library
c) App finder
d) Tile catalog
 
10. You need to assign a company code to a controlling area. Which settings must be identical for both organizational objects?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Operational Chart of accounts
b) Currency
c) Operational Posting period
d) Fiscal year variant
 

Quick Tips:

  • SAP includes a note: "There are 'N' correct answers to this question" in the actual SAP S/4HANA Management Accounting Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in the actual SAP C_TS4CO_2021 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to increase (+) or decrease (-) the font size of the test screen for better readability in the actual SAP Certified Associate - SAP S/4HANA 2021 for Management Accounting Exam.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: c, d, e

Question: 02

Answer: b, d

Question: 03

Answer: b, d, e

Question: 04

Answer: d

Question: 05

Answer: a

Question: 06

Answer: c

Question: 07

Answer: a, c, e

Question: 08

Answer: a

Question: 09

Answer: d

Question: 10

Answer: a, d

Note: If you find any typos or data entry errors in these SAP S/4HANA 2021 for Management Accounting (C_TS4CO_2021) sample questions, please let us know by emailing us at feedback@erpprep.com

Rating: 5 / 5 (76 votes)