SAP SF Succession Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_THR85_2205 Dumps Free, C_THR85_2205 PDF Download, SAP SF Succession Dumps Free, SAP SF Succession PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Succession Management Certification, C_THR85_2205 Free DownloadThe SAP SF Succession Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR85_2205 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF Succession Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Succession Management Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Succession Management Certification Exam (C_THR85_2205) and really want to test your SAP SF Succession subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF Succession Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF Succession Sample Questions:

01. What can be used to define the mapping with the “Update Position Attributes” functionality?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Up to 10 fields can be mapped
b) Standard and custom fields can be used from USER_INFO_SYS
c) Fields can be mapped to the Legacy Position attributes
d) Standard fields from USER_INFO_SYS can be used but not custom fields
 
02. What is the rule with regard to the Matrix Grid Placement History Portlet?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The Matrix Grid History Portlets can only store the placement for three years.
b) The date ranges for the performance rating and for the potential rating have to match.
c) The rating effective date boundary is based on the end date.
d) Only the start date is used to generate the date boundary.
 
03. In which section in Role-Based Permissions can we differentiate Talent Pool permissions between users who have the permission to simply view the Talent Pool nominations and users who can add/Edit/Delete Talent Pool nominations?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Metadata Framework
b) Miscellaneous Permissions
c) Manage Succession
d) Succession Planners
 
04. Where can the Fiori-style icons be seen?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Talent Card
b) Recruiting Management
c) People Profile
d) Matrix Grid reports
e) Calibration
 
05. Your customer conducted a talent search. When the customer analyzes the results, some fields are blank. What are likely reasons for this?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The user does NOT have permission to view the data.
b) Fields are NOT added to the talent search settings under Admin Tools.
c) Data does NOT exist for that field.
d) Fields are NOT configured in the talent search section of the Succession Data Model.
 
06. What needs to be used for the Readiness column when using the Successor Import file?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The scores defined for the Readiness rating scale
b) The labels defined for the Readiness rating scale
c) The index defined for the Readiness in the Succession Org Chart xml
d) The index defined for the Readiness in the Succession Data Model xml
 
07. Where can the Position Tile View be activated?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In Admin Center > Succession Settings
b) In Admin Center > Nomination Setup
c) In Provisioning > Company Settings
d) In Succession Data Model xml > view-template
 
08. Your customer who currently uses the Succession Org Chart v11 wants you to enable the Succession Org Chart v12. Where can you activate it?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) In Provisioning -> Edit Org Chart Configuration
b) In Admin Center -> Company Settings
c) In Provisioning -> Company Settings
d) In Admin Center -> Upgrade Center
 
09. How are employees ranked in a talent search when competencies or background elements are required?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Alphabetically by last name
b) By the search criteria
c) By placement on the Performance-Potential Matrix
d) By succession readiness
 
10. What is activated when there is more than one incumbent for a position in the Succession Org Chart?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Employee Central
b) Recruiting Management
c) Legacy Position nomination method
d) MDF Position nomination method
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Succession Management Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR85_2205 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Succession Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Succession Management (SF Succession) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (114 votes)