SAP Sales Cloud Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_C4C12_1811 Dumps Free, C_C4C12_1811 PDF Download, SAP Sales Cloud Dumps Free, SAP Sales Cloud PDF Download, SAP Sales Cloud Certification, C_C4C12_1811 Free DownloadThe SAP Sales Cloud Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_C4C12_1811 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Sales Cloud Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Sales Cloud Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Sales Cloud Certification Exam (C_C4C12_1811) and really want to test your SAP Sales Cloud subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Sales Cloud Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Sales Cloud Sample Questions:

01. You need to change the access for a work center for several users to 'read only'. Which setting do you use to apply restriction rules?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Any field of the business object.
b) The parent work center.
c) The access context.
d) The authorization object.
 
02. In which of the following dimensions can you define the sales target plan?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Sales Unit
b) Product List
c) Account Team
d) Employee
 
03. Your customer needs information from multiple internal and external sources. The result must be shown on an Opportunity Overview in SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer. Which mashup type do you recommend?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Data mashup
b) Custom mashup
c) HTML mashup
d) URL mashup
 
04. You need to apply complex changes to an SAP Hybris Cloud for customer system after go live, which option does SAP recommend to implement these changes?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Combine Projects
b) Merge Projects
c) Change projects
d) Convert projects
 
05. To which of the following are hotfixes applied?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To a set of tenants
b) To an individual customer tenant only
c) To test tenants only
d) To production tenants only
 
06. You want to launch the SAP ERP Customer Cockpit from a SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer account to view transactions in SAP ERP. Which of the following integration approaches support this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SOAP A2X Service
b) REST A2X Service
c) UI5 Widget
d) Mashup
 
07. Your customer configured External Pricing with SAP ERP. For which of the following Business Objects is External Pricing supported?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Sales Leads
b) Sales Orders
c) Sales Activites
d) Sales Quotes
 
08. Where do you need to maintain the sales data flag to define an account team as sales area dependent?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Involved parties
b) Customer role
c) Party role definition
d) Party determination
 
09. You need to split and distribute the opportunity revenue, but you do NOT see a particular employee in the list while performing the distribution. What must be the reason for this?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The employee is NOT part of the account team.
b) The employee is NOT part of the sales organization.
c) The employee is NOT part of the sales org. unit.
d) The employee is NOT part of the sales team.
 
10. To set the pricing status to 'calculated successfully' in a sales order, what must you trigger?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Trigger simulation in the sales order when in offline mode.
b) Trigger simulation on the sales order in an integrated environment.
c) Trigger simulation on the sales order in a non-integrated environment.
d) Trigger Submit for Approval in the sales order.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Sales Cloud Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_C4C12_1811 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Sales Cloud Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: a QUESTION: 04 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: a
QUESTION: 06 Answer: d QUESTION: 07 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: c QUESTION: 09 Answer: d QUESTION: 10 Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Sales Cloud sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (35 votes)