SAP S/4HANA Transportation Management Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_S4TM_2020 Dumps Free, C_S4TM_2020 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Transportation Management Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Transportation Management PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Transportation Management Certification, C_S4TM_2020 Free DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Transportation Management Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_S4TM_2020 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Transportation Management Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP TM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Transportation Management Certification Exam (C_S4TM_2020) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Transportation Management subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Transportation Management Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Transportation Management Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following objects are necessary to set up a freight agreement that can calculate a price for a freight order?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Calculation sheet
b) Charge type
c) Scale
d) Rate table
e) Organizational unit
 
02. In which document types can you enable cost distribution?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Freight order
b) Freight unit
c) Forwarding settlement document
d) Freight settlement document
 
03. What do you need to create to derive freight charges from an external system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A custom calculation method
b) A custom calculation base
c) A custom resolution base
d) A custom calculation profile
 
04. What do you have to do to set up a short-cut planning process?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Define a freight order type in the freight unit building rule.
b) Define a freight unit type in the freight unit building rule.
c) Enable the "Automatic freight unit building" option.
d) Enable the "Sales order scheduling" option for the control key.
 
05. In a side-by-side scenario you have transferred a sales order to SAP Transportation Management (SAP TM). An order-based transportation requirement (OTR) was created which automatically created a freight unit.
You now create an outbound delivery for the sales order which is also automatically transferred to SAP TM to create a delivery-based transportation requirement (DTR).
How does this affect the associated documents in SAP TM?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The existing freight unit is canceled and a new freight unit is created.
b) The OTR is blocked for planning.
c) The OTR is consumed.
d) The freight unit is reassigned from the OTR to the DTR.
 
06. Which attributes can you use to define a trade lane?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Transportation mode
b) Commodity codes
c) Weekdays
d) Geographical details
 
07. Forwarding house FWH1 is responsible for a forwarding order (FWO). The stages are set up as shown in the attached table 1. In total two freight orders are created for the three stages.
The freight charges for execution organization FWH_ExO1 (see attached table 2) are calculated with resolution base 'root'.
If there is an internal agreement based on costs between FWH1 and FWH_ExO1, what is the internal settlement charge owed by FWH1 to FWH_ExO1?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) USD 400
b) USD 450
c) USD 375
d) USD 475
 
08. Which of the following documents can you use as a basis for creating freight units?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Delivery
b) Forwarding quotation
c) Transportation unit
d) Forwarding order
 
09. For which object can you define scheduling constraints?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Driver
b) Means-of-Transport
c) Transportation Lane
d) Vehicle Resource
 
10. Which of the following can you use to create freight bookings?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A report based on a default route
b) A report based on a schedule
c) The forwarding order user interface
d) The freight order user interface
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP TM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_S4TM_2020 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Transportation Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Transportation Management (TM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (71 votes)