SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implementation with SAP Activate Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TS4C_2022 Dumps Free, C_TS4C_2022 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implementation with SAP Activate Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implementation with SAP Activate PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implementation with SAP Activate Certification, C_TS4C_2022 Free Download, C_TS4C_2021 Dumps Free, C_TS4C_2021 PDF DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implementation with SAP Activate Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TS4C_2022, C_TS4C_2021 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implementation with SAP Activate Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Cloud Onboarding Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implementation with SAP Activate Certification Exam (C_TS4C_2022, C_TS4C_2021) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implementation with SAP Activate subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implementation with SAP Activate Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implementation with SAP Activate Sample Questions:

01. In the SAP S/4HANA Cloud architecture, who manages SAP HANA?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Customer
b) Customer and third party
c) SAP
d) Partner
 
02. Which of the following are included in a subscription to SAP S/4HANA Cloud?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A Starter system, preconfigured with SAP Best Practices and no model company sample data.
b) A Starter system, preconfigured with SAP Best Practices and model company sample data.
c) A Quality system, preconfigured with SAP Best Practices and model company sample data.
d) A Quality system, preconfigured with SAP Best Practices and no model company sample data.
 
03. What determines the available data migration objects in the SAP S/4HANA Migration Cockpit?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Self-Service Configuration
b) The activated scope items
c) Expert configuration by the SAP Service Center
d) The business roles assigned to the user
 
04. How much time does your customer have to test quarterly enhancements in the Quality system before the SAP S/4HANA Cloud Production system is upgraded?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Two weeks
b) One week
c) Three weeks
d) Four weeks
 
05. What does SAP use to ensure that the network architecture of a data center that supports SAP S/4HANA Cloud permits only authorized access?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) A Web dispatcher farm that hides the network topology from the outside world.
b) Multiple firewalls that divide the network into protected segments.
c) Multiple internet connections to minimize the impact of distributed denial-of-service (DDoS) attacks.
d) Purpose limitation of user access to the minimum authorizations needed to complete job tasks.
e) Incident handling for mission-critical and non-mission-critical application incidents.
 
06. Your customer wants to optimize project related services that are delivered externally. What SAP S/4HANA Cloud solution package do you recommend?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP S4HANA Cloud for Professional Services
b) SAP S4HANA Cloud for Enterprise Management
c) SAP S4HANA Cloud for Finance
d) SAP S4HANA Cloud for Manufacturing
 
07. What type of extensibility can you use to build an application and integrate it into SAP S/4HANA Cloud?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Classic extensibility
b) Side-by-side extensibility
c) Key user extensibility
d) Managed extensibility
 
08. In which step of the data migration process can you fix an error caused by duplicate records?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Simulate Import
b) Execute Import
c) Validate Data
d) Convert Values
 
09. Which cards are displayed by default in the Analyze Automated Test Results app?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Processes (executed)
b) Test Execution Status (Post-Upgrade Test Plans)
c) Test Execution Status (Customer Test Plans)
d) Actions (executed)
e) Process Steps (executed)
 
10. Which services are included in SAP Cloud Platform Identity Authentication Service (IAS)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Social network-based authentication
b) Consumer self-registration
c) User registration
d) Password reset for employees, customer partners, and consumers
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Cloud Onboarding Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TS4C_2022, C_TS4C_2021 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implementation with SAP Activate Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implementation with SAP Activate sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (125 votes)