SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate Certification Sample Questions and Answers

E_S4CEX_2021 Dumps Free, E_S4CEX_2021 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate Certification, E_S4CEX_2021 Free DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP E_S4CEX_2021 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate Certification Exam (E_S4CEX_2021) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate Sample Questions:

01. What are some responsibilities of Key Users within a Customer Center of Expertise?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Continuously improving their respective business domains
b) Analyze KPIs and determine areas for innovation
c) Validating and testing new business processes
d) Sharing knowledge with their peers
 
02. Where do you find country-specific information for scope items in SAP S/4HANA Cloud, extended edition?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Best Practices Explorer
b) SAP Roadmap Viewer
c) SAP Extensibility Explorer
d) SAP S/4HANA Cloud Digital Discovery Assessment
 
03. What can you do with the Extensibility Inventory app in SAP S/4HANA Cloud, extended edition?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Change the history of extensibility items
b) View dependencies between extensibility items
c) Get an overview of data source extensions
d) Get an overview of extensibility items
e) View associations between extensibility items
 
04. You want to find those SAP GUI transactions and Web Dynpro ABAP apps assigned to your role in a specific system. Where should you search?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) App Finder
b) Available Enterprise Application List
c) Business Catalog
d) Enterprise Search
e) GUI Catalog
 
05. Which components are part of SAP S/4HANA Cloud, essentials edition?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Implementation Guide
b) Industry Best Practices
c) SAP SuccessFactors
d) Role-based User Experience
 
06. You are using a mobile device to access your SAP Fiori Launchpad. What could be the case?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) All applications can be used as on a desktop device.
b) Some of the apps are "greyed out". You are not able to launch them.
c) Some of the apps are "greyed out". You are able to launch them, but a worse user experience is to be expected.
d) You see less applications than on your computer.
 
07. What types of extensibility in SAP S/4HANA Cloud, extended edition, can be used through SAP Fiori Apps?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Classic extensibility
b) Key-user extensibility
c) Side by side extensibility
d) Managed extensibility
 
08. In the Responsibility Management framework, on what level are business processes (such as Procurement) mapped?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Team type
b) Team category
c) Team attribute
d) Team member function
 
09. Which of the following criteria are arguments for a cloud deployment of SAP S/4HANA?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP-managed IT infrastructure
b) Maximum flexibility of configuration
c) Low total cost of ownership
d) System conversion from SAP ECC
e) Short innovation lifecycles
 
10. What are some characteristics of the Extended Enterprise Core SAP S/4HANA "Move" scenario?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Redefined industries
b) New business models
c) Business process optimization
d) Restructuring, merger, or acquisition
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP E_S4CEX_2021 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, c, e
QUESTION: 10
Answer: c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Cloud extended edition implementation with Activate sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (67 votes)