SAP S/4HANA Asset Management Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TS413_2020 Dumps Free, C_TS413_2020 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Asset Management Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Asset Management PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Asset Management Certification, C_TS413_2020 Free Download, C_TS413_1909 Dumps Free, C_TS413_1909 PDF DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Asset Management Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TS413_2020, C_TS413_1909 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Asset Management Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Asset Management Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Asset Management Certification Exam (C_TS413_2020, C_TS413_1909) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Asset Management subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Asset Management Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Asset Management Sample Questions:

01. Where can you assign a maintenance work center?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Object list of a maintenance order
b) Maintenance plan header
c) Task list header
d) Notification item
 
02. Which of the following are characteristics of CDS views?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Provide immediate access to live data
b) Combine transactional and analytical data
c) Modeled in SAP Business Warehouse
d) Available for SAP HANA and any other database
e) Developed in the ABAP layer
 
03. Where can a technician confirm the required time for work on a maintenance order?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) In the maintenance order
b) In the collective time confirmation
c) In the Manage Orders and Notifications in Information Center tile
d) In the technician's confirmation list
e) In the Repair Malfunction tile
 
04. The planner adds a non-stock material in the order. From where can the delivery address be derived according to the predefined access sequence?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) From the material master
b) From the equipment
c) From the notification
d) From the functional location
 
05. Where do you specify the services that are included in a warranty?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In the warranty item of the master warranty
b) In the warranty subscreen within the equipment master
c) In the documents subscreen within the equipment master
d) In the warranty header of the master warranty
 
06. The planner creates a maintenance task list for an inspection round in which counter readings will be created. What must the planner assign within the task list?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A measurement point as component in the operation
b) A measurement point as production resource tool in the operation
c) A measurement point as inspection characteristic in the operation
d) A measurement point as inspection point in the header
 
07. Which of the following statements about the SAP Fiori launchpad are correct?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) It requires installation on a local computer.
b) It only supports apps of type SAPUI5.
c) It is the central entry point for all deployment models.
d) It is a role-driven front end based on tile groups.
 
08. Which object is mandatory within a refurbishment order?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Equipment
b) Material
c) Serial number
d) Functional location
 
09. Which process step belongs only to the SAP Fiori-based process report malfunction?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Print
b) Create measurement reading
c) Pause work
d) Put in process
 
10. A pump requires regular maintenance based on the throughput in liters. How can the planner specify the call horizon in the performance-based maintenance plan?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) As a quantity of liters
b) In hours
c) In months
d) As percentage of the cycle or in days
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Asset Management Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TS413_2020, C_TS413_1909 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Asset Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a
QUESTION: 06
Answer: b
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Asset Management sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (64 votes)