SAP Qualtrics EmployeeXM Experts Certification Sample Questions and Answers

EmployeeXM Dumps Free, EmployeeXM PDF Download, SAP Qualtrics EmployeeXM Experts Dumps Free, SAP Qualtrics EmployeeXM Experts PDF Download, SAP Qualtrics EmployeeXM Certification, EmployeeXM Free DownloadThe SAP Qualtrics EmployeeXM Experts Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP EmployeeXM exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Qualtrics EmployeeXM Experts Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP EmployeeXM Experts Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Qualtrics EmployeeXM Certification Exam (EmployeeXM) and really want to test your SAP Qualtrics EmployeeXM Experts subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Qualtrics EmployeeXM Experts Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Qualtrics EmployeeXM Experts Sample Questions:

01. When working with enterprise customers, which are key practices for communication?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Gathering survey requirements
b) Historical Data
c) Documentation
d) Logging and following up on actions
e) Outlining escalation plans
 
02. Demographic information added to your subject upload file is an example of what?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Metadata
b) Matrix
c) Flatten unit
d) Lemmatization
 
03. A client has a portion of their workforce without emails. What is the best practice for getting this group access to the survey?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) They will be assigned an SSO that eliminates the need for an email address or a password.
b) They can only complete paper surveys.
c) They receive a dummy email created by the system and can use an anonymous link with an authenticator.
d) They will not be able to access the survey.
 
04. Which statement is true of both Employee Lifecycle projects and Employee Engagement projects?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) They can be reported on with Qualtrics dashboards.
b) Their goal is to measure the employee’s sentiment and identify behavioral results.
c) They leverage page filters.
d) They are distribution methods.
 
05. For a Mailing List to import into Qualtrics, which of the following fields MUST be present in the .CSV file?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) First Name, Last Name, Email, Phone Number
b) First Name, Email, Phone Number
c) First Name, Email, External Data Reference, Phone Number
d) First Name, Last Name, Email, External Data Reference
 
06. Which three elements are key components of a comprehensive enterprise test plan?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Time for testing
b) Hierarchy mapping
c) Documentation
d) Distribution requirements
e) Defining responsibilities
 
07. How do you get benchmark data for a customer?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Engage the XM scientist.
b) File a QPN Assistant ticket.
c) Consult the dashboard requirements checklist.
d) Add the “Same as Viewer” filter.
 
08. Which are the two primary reasons that Qualtrics recommends setting up users at the Dashboard Role Level?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Distribution methods
b) Shared permissions
c) Action planning
d) Tracking access
e) Automatic translation
 
09. You were using Edit Multiple, but after you collected a few responses you noticed it was gone. Why did this happen?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) They will see the same block twice, with their questions pre-populated
b) Select the questions, go to tools, and hit strip formatting
c) Org Unit Description Field
d) You began collecting actual responses
 
10. A Qualtrics customer wishes to add message translations into the message tabs for their project. Which are ways of achieving this?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) By distributing an anonymous link
b) Through the Qualtrics library
c) Through participant authentication
d) By using a central kiosk
e) Manually, within the message itself
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP EmployeeXM Experts Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP EmployeeXM Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Qualtrics EmployeeXM Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c, d, e
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a
QUESTION: 03
Answer: c
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, c, e
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, e

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Qualtrics EmployeeXM Experts sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (54 votes)