SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with BW powered by HANA Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TBW50H_75 Dumps Free, C_TBW50H_75 PDF Download, SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with BW powered by HANA Dumps Free, SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with BW powered by HANA PDF Download, SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW powered by SAP HANA Certification, C_TBW50H_75 Free DownloadThe SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with BW powered by HANA Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TBW50H_75 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with BW powered by HANA Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with BW powered by HANA Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW powered by SAP HANA Certification Exam (C_TBW50H_75) and really want to test your SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with BW powered by HANA subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with BW powered by HANA Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with BW powered by HANA Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following activities are part of the realization phase of an SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW) project?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Design the data layer concept based on the LSA++ architecture.
b) Create functional and technical documentation.
c) Define a service level agreement.
d) Build SAP HANA views and define their properties.
e) Create and activate SAP BW objects.
 
02. You create an advanced DataStore object (DSO) and select the standard DSO template. Which of the following settings are applied automatically?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Activate data
b) All characteristics are key
c) Unique data records
d) Write change log
 
03. Your customer converts LSA to LSA++ and needs to streamline the enterprise data warehouse layer. What action do you take?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Reduce the number of persistent InfoProviders.
b) Apply the SAP Business Warehouse workspace layer.
c) Migrate all SAP Business Warehouse objects to SAP HANA optimized objects.
d) Apply the Open ODS layer.
 
04. Which sources are available for a generic SAP Business Warehouse DataSource?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP HANA information view
b) Function module
c) SAP HANA remote source table
d) DB view or table
e) SAP query (InfoSet)
 
05. On which of the following objects can you restrict a characteristic?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Formula
b) Exception
c) Condition
d) Hierarchy node
 
06. You create a transformation from a DataSource to a standard DataStore object. The DataSource provides an after-image delta. Which key figure aggregation type do you select?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Summation
b) Maximum
c) Overwrite
d) Minimum
 
07. Which objects are mandatory when you create a transactional data flow in operational data provisioning?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Data transfer process
b) Real-time daemon
c) InfoPackage
d) Transformation
 
08. Your customer wants to link a query to an external URL. Which of the following steps are required for a report-report interface setting?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Insert the parameter for the Web address in the assignment details.
b) Select the Web address from the list of report types.
c) Select Receiver Object and enter the Web address.
d) Select a system from the Source Systems tab.
e) Insert the Web address in the assignment details.
 
09. You need to transfer delta data and ensure Full Quality of Service. You are using an SAP Business Warehouse Web service. Which SAP Process Integration (SAP PI) adapter do you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP PI File Transfer Protocol adapter
b) SAP PI ABAP proxy communication adapter
c) SAP PI Remote Function Call adapter
d) SAP PI Simple Object Access Protocol Call adapter
 
10. Which technology do you use to load data from Microsoft Analysis Services to SAP Business Warehouse?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Web service
b) Universal Data Connect
c) Database Connect
d) File interface
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with BW powered by HANA Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TBW50H_75 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW powered by SAP HANA Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, d, e QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: a QUESTION: 04 Answer: b, d, e QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: c QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, b, c QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW powered by SAP HANA sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (28 votes)