SAP Master Data Governance Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_MDG_1909 Dumps Free, C_MDG_1909 PDF Download, SAP Master Data Governance Dumps Free, SAP Master Data Governance PDF Download, SAP Master Data Governance Certification, C_MDG_1909 Free DownloadThe SAP Master Data Governance Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_MDG_1909 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Master Data Governance Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP MDG Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Master Data Governance Certification Exam (C_MDG_1909) and really want to test your SAP Master Data Governance subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Master Data Governance Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Master Data Governance Sample Questions:

01. How is the material in SAP Master Data Governance (MDG) for material activated in a typical MDG setup to the underlying client of the same system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Automatically due to flex mode via replication using IDocs or Web services
b) Automatically due to flex mode via the pre-delivered standard access class
c) Automatically due to the reuse mode via the pre-delivered standard access class.
d) Automatically due to reuse mode via replication using IDocs or Web services
 
02. You need to create a new change request type. What properties can you define?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Reuse or flex mode usage
b) Validation and derivation at runtime
c) Single or multiple objects management
d) Replication service operations (SOA or ALE)
 
03. What can you import by default using the SAP Master Data Governance framework?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Key mapping and value mapping
b) Custom objects defined as flex entities
c) Filter criteria
d) Standard master data (flex and reuse)
 
04. Which activities must you perform to define data replication?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Define and activate a separate replication model for each entity type.
b) Define and activate a replication model for each business system.
c) Define communication channels per activated replication model.
d) Define and activate the replication model.
 
05. For which of the following objects is hierarchy processing available in the pre-delivered standard data model for SAP Master Data Governance, Financials?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Cost element
b) Cost center
c) Work breakdown structure
d) Profit center
e) Company
 
06. Which of the following SAP Master Data Governance partner solution extensions and content are delivered by Utopia Inc.?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP Asset Information Workbench
b) SAP Master Data Governance, enterprise asset management
c) SAP Master Data Governance, retail and fashion management
d) SAP Master Data Governance, healthcare
e) SAP Master Data Governance, material master taxonomy
 
07. How is database storage handled by SAP Master Data Governance (MDG) using reuse mode?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Tables defined in the data model store the active data.
b) Active data sets are removed from the staging area after activation.
c) Active data sets are held in the staging area after activation.
d) Staging area is mapped to existing ERP structures.
 
08. You need to enhance the data model with a custom field that should be maintained within SAP Master Data Governance (MDG) and not replicated.
Which activities must you perform?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Extend the MDG data model entity and generate data model specific structure.
b) Implement the Data Model Enhancement BAdI and map the new field.
c) Add the field to the UI configuration in the Floorplan Manager (FPM).
d) Configure the workflow to maintain the field during the change request process.
 
09. What is different when you use SAP HANA as a database for SAP Master Data Governance (MDG)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Some SAP MDG capabilities like Smart Business are only available when you run SAP MDG on SAP HANA.
b) Data replication to SAP S/4HANA-based systems is only available when you run SAP MDG on SAP HANA.
c) Virtual data models in SAP MDG are only supported with SAP HANA.
d) Enterprise Search/TREX is NO longer mandatory if you run SAP MDG for material on SAP HANA.
 
10. You want to calculate similarity ranks for potential duplicates in SAP Master Data Governance. Which standard search providers can you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP HANA-based search
b) Database-based search
c) Key field search
d) Fuzzy search using SAP Data Quality Management
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP MDG Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_MDG_1909 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Master Data Governance Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Master Data Governance sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (94 votes)