SAP HANATEC 17 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_HANATEC_17 Dumps Free, C_HANATEC_17 PDF Download, SAP HANATEC 17 Dumps Free, SAP HANATEC 17 PDF Download, SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_17 Certification, C_HANATEC_17 Free DownloadThe SAP HANATEC 17 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HANATEC_17 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HANATEC 17 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HANA Technology 2.0 (SPS05) Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_17 Certification Exam (C_HANATEC_17) and really want to test your SAP HANATEC 17 subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HANATEC 17 Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HANATEC 17 Sample Questions:

01. Which option of the Manage Table Distribution tool do you use to evaluate if a partitioned table needs to be repartitioned?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Check the number of partitions
b) Check the correct location of tables and partitions
c) Redistribute tables after adding host(s)
d) Balance table distribution
 
02. What are the supported operating systems for SAP HANA on IBM Power Servers?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) For SAP HANA 1.0, Red Hat Enterprise Linux (RHEL) 7.2
b) For SAP HANA 1.0, SUSE Linux Enterprise Server (SLES) 11 SP2
c) For SAP HANA 2.0, Red Hat Enterprise Linux (RHEL) 7.3 and 8.x
d) For SAP HANA 2.0, SUSE Linux Enterprise Server (SLES) 12 and 15
 
03. SAP HANA system replication is configured and active between two SAP HANA systems. After which action must you perform manual steps to synchronize the systems?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A restart of the primary system
b) A restart of the secondary system
c) An upgrade of the secondary system
d) An upgrade of the primary system
 
04. You install an SAP HANA database and SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP 7.5 on one productive system. Which of the following installation requirements are mandatory?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The disk resources for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be the same.
b) The instance number for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be the same.
c) The memory resources for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be added.
d) The System ID (SID) for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be different.
 
05. SQL statements are rejected by the Workload Admission Control application, and you need to investigate the reason. Which parameters do you adjust to manage the event log?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) queue_wait_time_threshold
b) record_limit
c) queue_timeout
d) max_queue_size
 
06. What do you need to size before you install SAP HANA in a tailored data center integration (TDI) scenario?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Input/output operations per second (IOPS)
b) Network throughput
c) Persistent storage
d) SAP Application Performance Standard (SAPS)
e) Main memory
 
07. You plan to migrate a non-SAP database to SAP HANA using the database migration option (DMO) of the Software Update Manager.
Which processes can you adjust in the advanced mode to speed up the migration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) TP
b) SQL
c) SAPup
d) R3trans
 
08. Which checks are executed when you run the Hardware Configuration Check Tool (HWCCT)?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Validation of the operating system configuration settings for the Linux kernel
b) Measurement of the data throughput between CPU and DRAM
c) Measurement of data throughput between SAP HANA nodes and storage
d) Validation of the LPAR configuration settings on IBM Power servers
e) Measurement of data throughput between the Linux kernel and CPU
 
09. In which cases can you load and unload individual tables and table columns manually in an SAP HANA tenant database?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To extend the scale-out memory
b) To actively free up memory
c) To optimize the standby node memory
d) To measure total table memory
 
10. Which services are located in a tenant database?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Name server
b) Index server
c) Web Dispatcher
d) Compile server
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HANA Technology 2.0 (SPS05) Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HANATEC_17 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_17 Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c, d, e
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, c, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP HANA Technology - C_HANATEC_17 (HANATEC 17) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (74 votes)