SAP HANAIMP 16 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_HANAIMP_16 Dumps Free, C_HANAIMP_16 PDF Download, SAP HANAIMP 16 Dumps Free, SAP HANAIMP 16 PDF Download, SAP HANA Application - C_HANAIMP_16 Certification, C_HANAIMP_16 Free DownloadThe SAP HANAIMP 16 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HANAIMP_16 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HANAIMP 16 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HANA Application 2.0 (SPS04) Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP HANA Application - C_HANAIMP_16 Certification Exam (C_HANAIMP_16) and really want to test your SAP HANAIMP 16 subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HANAIMP 16 Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HANAIMP 16 Sample Questions:

01. In a calculation view, you use a rank node to identify the purchase orders with the highest total amount. The expected output includes the top orders that represent 15% of the total numbers of orders placed by each customer.
How do you set the Aggregation Function and Result Set Type properties of the rank node to get the expected result?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Aggregation Function: Sum
Result Set Type: Absolute
b) Aggregation Function: Rank
Result Set Type: Absolute
c) Aggregation Function: Row
Result Set Type: Percentage
d) Aggregation Function: Sum
Result Set Type: Percentage
 
02. Which of the following tasks are required to get the database objects created in the HDI container?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Build the MTA project.
b) Explicitly build the HDB module instead of the MTA project.
c) Create at least one namespace in the HDB module.
d) Assign the project to a space to which you have developer authorizations.
 
03. In SAP HANA Series Data processing, what is the definition of a profile?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A variant of data set, such as actual, forecast, or long-term plan
b) The granularity of time intervals, such as day, hour, or minute
c) The values that you are storing, such as temperature, energy consumption, or speed
d) The object you collect data against, such as house, building, or town
 
04. One SQL analytic privilege authorizes you to view data for Europe and the USA in the sales calculation view, and another one authorizes you to view data for Asia and the USA in the income calculation view.
The income view uses the sales view as a data source. Both calculation views check SQL analytic privileges.
What data can you visualize when consuming the income calculation view?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Data from the USA
b) Data from Europe and the USA
c) Data from Europe, Asia, and the USA
d) Data from Asia and the USA
 
05. On a weekly basis, you need to extract and apply complex transformations on data from three data sources SAP ERP, Microsoft Excel, and Apache Hadoop, and then combine and load the data into an SAP HANA table.
Which tools can you use?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP Landscape Transformation Replication Server
b) SAP HANA smart data access
c) SAP Data Services
d) SAP HANA smart data integration
 
06. What can you discover using Data Lineage?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Access statistics
b) Underlying calculation views and tables
c) Frequency of load
d) Data changes since last refresh
 
07. Which of the following are types of calculation view?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Cube
b) Virtual
c) Dimension
d) Composite
 
08. You are building a cube calculation view with an aggregation node that calculates total sales, based on the data shown in the graphic.
The price may vary based on SHIRT_ID and PROMO_LEVEL only. The calculation is Total Sales = PRICE * QUANTITY.
How do you ensure accurate results, regardless of the columns in the query output?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Set the Keep Flag property for SHIRT_ID
b) Set the Dynamic Partition property for SHIRT_ID and PROMO_LEVEL.
c) Set the Calculate before Aggregation property.
d) Set the Keep Flag property for SHIRT_ID and PROMO_LEVEL.
 
09. A column in your table will be used for text search. Why do you define the column as a text type instead of a string type?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To allow processing of multiple languages
b) To enable a linguistic analysis
c) To enable lower memory consumption
d) To enable the full set of SQL operations
 
10. What does SQLScript provide to extend standard SQL?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Integrated source code version management
b) Support for ABAP syntax
c) Additional data types for the definition of text and spatial data
d) Features to push processing to the database
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HANA Application 2.0 (SPS04) Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HANAIMP_16 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP HANA Application - C_HANAIMP_16 Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: d QUESTION: 04 Answer: a QUESTION: 05 Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 08 Answer: d QUESTION: 09 Answer: c QUESTION: 10 Answer: c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP HANA Application - C_HANAIMP_16 (HANAIMP 16) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (26 votes)