SAP HANAIMP 14 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_HANAIMP_14 Dumps Free, C_HANAIMP_14 PDF Download, SAP HANAIMP 14 Dumps Free, SAP HANAIMP 14 PDF Download, SAP HANA Application - C_HANAIMP_14 Certification, C_HANAIMP_14 Free DownloadThe SAP HANAIMP 14 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HANAIMP_14 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HANAIMP 14 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HANA Application 2.0 Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP HANA Application - C_HANAIMP_14 Certification Exam (C_HANAIMP_14) and really want to test your SAP HANAIMP 14 subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HANAIMP 14 Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HANAIMP 14 Sample Questions:

01. What can you discover using Data Lineage?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Access statistics
b) Underlying calculation views and tables
c) Frequency of load
d) Data changes since last refresh
 
02. You create a hierarchy in a dimension calculation view. You then consume this dimension calculation view with star join in a cube calculation view.
How do you allow SQL access to the hierarchy?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 1.Enable SQL access in the view properties of the cube calculation view with star join.
2.Obtain generated node names in local hierarchies.
b) 1.Enable SQL access in the view properties of the cube calculation view with star join.
2.Obtain generated node names in shared hierarchies.
c) 1.Enable SQL access in the view properties of the dimension calculation view.
2.Obtain generated node names in local hierarchies.
d) 1.Enable SQL access in the view properties of the dimension calculation view.
2.Obtain generated node names in shared hierarchies.
 
03. In SAP Web IDE for SAP HANA, you created an SQL analytic privilege that secures your calculation view. You build the analytic privilege, but the build fails. What could be the reason?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The Apply Privileges property of your calculation view was NOT defined correctly.
b) Calculation views CANNOT be assigned to an analytic privilege.
c) The Data Category property of your calculation view was NOT set correctly.
d) You did NOT assign the analytic privilege to a role.
 
04. Which of the following are components of SAP HANA Data Warehousing Foundation?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP Data Hub
b) Data Lifecycle Manager
c) Composite Provider
d) Native DataStore Object
 
05. One SQL analytic privilege authorizes you to view data for Europe and the USA in the sales calculation view, and another one authorizes you to view data for Asia and the USA in the income calculation view.
The income view uses the sales view as a data source. Both calculation views check SQL analytic privileges.
What data can you visualize when consuming the income calculation view?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Data from the USA
b) Data from Europe and the USA
c) Data from Europe, Asia, and the USA
d) Data from Asia and the USA
 
06. A column in your table will be used for text search. Why do you define the column as a text type instead of a string type?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To allow processing of multiple languages
b) To enable a linguistic analysis
c) To enable lower memory consumption
d) To enable the full set of SQL operations
 
07. In your calculation view, you CANNOT enable a hierarchy for time dependency. What could be the reason for this?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) You did NOT reference a DIMENSION of the type TIME.
b) The hierarchy is a level type.
c) The hierarchy is a parent-child type.
d) You did NOT include a history column table.
 
08. How does SAP HANA Live impact SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) It adds more reporting tools to SAP BW.
b) It makes SAP BW business content irrelevant.
c) It moves live, operational reporting to SAP HANA.
d) It simplifies SAP BW data modeling.
 
09. Which of the following approaches can be used to implement union pruning?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Define a constant value for each data source in the Union node.
b) Define a restricted column and include it in both data sources of a union.
c) Define the cardinality between the data sources.
d) Define union pruning conditions in a pruning configuration table.
 
10. In which parts of a SELECT statement can you include the ST_Within spatial predicate?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) GROUP BY clause
b) WHERE clause
c) JOIN condition
d) HAVING clause
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HANA Application 2.0 Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HANAIMP_14 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP HANA Application - C_HANAIMP_14 Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b QUESTION: 02 Answer: b QUESTION: 03 Answer: a QUESTION: 04 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: a
QUESTION: 06 Answer: c QUESTION: 07 Answer: b QUESTION: 08 Answer: c QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP HANA Application - C_HANAIMP_14 (HANAIMP 14) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (31 votes)