SAP GRC AC Certification Sample Questions and Answers Set - 2

C_GRCAC_12 Dumps Free, C_GRCAC_12 PDF Download, SAP GRC AC Dumps Free, SAP GRC AC PDF Download, SAP BusinessObjects Access Control Certification, C_GRCAC_12 Free DownloadThe SAP GRC AC Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_GRCAC_12 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP GRC AC Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BusinessObjects GRC Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP BusinessObjects Access Control Certification Exam (C_GRCAC_12) and really want to test your SAP GRC AC subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP GRC AC Certification Practice Exam.

SAP GRC AC Sample Questions:

01. Which risk analysis reports must be executed in the background?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Role level simulation with "Include Users" as an additional criterion
b) User level risk analysis with "Show All Objects" as an additional criterion
c) Offline risk analysis
d) Role level risk analysis with "Show All Objects" as an additional criterion
 
02. For which IMG object can you activate the password self-service (PSS) in Access Control?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Logical system
b) Connector
c) Cross system
d) Condition group
 
03. You have created a custom role methodology for your firefight-related security roles. However, when you create a specific firefight-related security role, the expected methodology is not applied.
What could be the reason?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The condition group is not assigned to a role prerequisite.
b) The role methodology is not assigned to an organizational value map.
c) The BRFplus decision table does not contain the appropriate condition.
d) The Direct Value Input method was used for the condition column.
 
04. How do you enable manual provisioning in Access Control?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Maintain the relevant global settings.
b) Maintain the relevant plug-in settings.
c) Maintain the end-user personalization form.
d) Maintain the "Override Assign Type" MSMP task setting.
 
05. Which of the following roles delivered by SAP can you use to grant access to Emergency Access Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP_GRAC_END_USER
b) SAP_GRAC_SUPER_USER_MGMT_USER
c) SAP_GRAC_SPM_FFID
d) SAP_GRAC_RULE_SETUP
 
06. Which workflow-related MSMP rule kinds can you create in BRFplus?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Notification variables rule
b) Detour rule
c) Process rule
d) Routing rule
e) Agent rule
 
07. What is a purpose of the Access Rule Maintenance workset?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To set up specific access risk rules to reflect company policies
b) To delete a table structure from the rule set
c) To maintain the rule set so that you can combine rules to build risks
d) To tie actions to risks so that you can combine them to build functions
 
08. Which transaction do you use to synchronize transactions and their descriptions in the Access Control repository?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Role Usage Synchronization (GRAC_ROLE_USAGE_SYNC)
b) Profile Synchronization (GRAC_PROFILE_SYNC)
c) Repository Object Synchronization (GRAC_REP_OBJ_SYNC)
d) Authorizations Synchronization (GRAC_AUTH_SYNC)
 
09. Which of the following objects can you use as an agent type to define approvers assigned to a workflow stage in MSMP workflow?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) PFCG User Groups
b) GRC BAPI Rules
c) User Group for Authorization Check
d) Directly Mapped Users
e) PFCG Roles
 
10. You have created a connector to use Access Control for access request management. What does SAP recommend regarding the assignment of integration scenarios to this connector?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Assign the Provisioning (PROV) integration scenario to the connector.
b) Assign all four Access Control integration scenarios to the connector.
c) Assign the Role Management (ROLMG) integration scenario to the connector.
d) Assign the Authorization Management (AUTH) integration scenario to the connector.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BusinessObjects GRC Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_GRCAC_12 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP BusinessObjects Access Control Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: c
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a
QUESTION: 08
Answer: d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP BusinessObjects Access Control (GRC AC) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (68 votes)