SAP EAM Certification Sample Question Set - 1

C_TPLM30_67 Dumps Free, C_TPLM30_67 PDF Download, SAP EAM Dumps Free, SAP EAM PDF Download, SAP Enterprise Asset Management Certification, C_TPLM30_67 Free DownloadThe SAP EAM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TPLM30_67 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP EAM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Maintenance and Repair Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Enterprise Asset Management Certification Exam (C_TPLM30_67) and really want to test your SAP EAM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP EAM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP EAM Sample Questions:

01. Your customer wants to view a list of all planned materials in multiple maintenance orders with order status CRTD.
Which of the following standard reports can you use to find the information required? 
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) The materials where-used report
b) The order and operation list
c) The material availability reportInsured Insurer
d) The operation list
e) The order list
 
02. In order type Customizing, you can set the default for when the purchase requisition is created to Immediately, from Release, or Never.
For which combination must you set the default?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Order type and planner group
b) Order type and plant
c) Order type and material type
d) Order type and responsible work center
 
03. What is the definition of a DataSource?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) All available data of a business transaction type
b) An extraction structure for data transfer to SAP BusinessWarehouse
c) A superordinate term for characteristics, key figures, and units
d) A superordinate term for BI objects that can be analyzed using BEx queries
 
04. Which of the following item categories can you use in a Plant Maintenance bill of material (BOM)? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Stock material
b) Equipment
c) Assembly
d) Non-stock material
 
05. What does the serial number profile control? 
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Whether a master batch is used for a serial number
b) Whether split valuation is used to describe the value of an individual part
c) Whether an individual part is assigned to a special stock
d) Whether serial numbers must be assigned for a business transaction
 
06. What do you need to select when you create a maintenance plan that only generates notification(s)? 
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) A maintenance plan category for notifications
b) A specific notification type for maintenance plans
c) A specific notification type that includes a task list
d) A specific maintenance strategy for notifications
 
07. To which maintenance object types can you link a priority type? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The combination of the order category and order type
b) The order type only
c) The notification type only
d) The combination of the notification category and notification type
 
08. Your customer needs to review costs in a maintenance order at operation level.
Which Customizing steps must you perform?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Set the Account Assignment indicator for the settlement profile and assign the settlement profile to the order type.
b) Set the Account Assignment indicator for the valuation variant and assign the valuation variant to the cost variant.
c) Set the Account Assignment indicator for the order type and assign the order type to the plants.
d) Set the Account Assignment indicator for the costing sheet and assign the costing sheet to the order type.
 
09. Your customer wants to assign maintenance orders to network activities automatically with the Maintenance Event Builder (MEB).
Which of the following steps must you perform? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Assign a network to a revision with revision type WPS-Controlled.
b) Assign a hierarchical task list to a notification.
c) Assign the Reference PM/PS element to task list headers and network activities.
d) O Assign maintenance orders manually to a revision with revision type WPS-Controlled.
 
10. How are the planned costs for a refurbished part or parts displayed in the planned/actual order report? 
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) As revenue with a positive value
b) As costs with a negative value
c) As revenue with a negative value
d) As costs with a positive value
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Maintenance and Repair Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TPLM30_67 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Enterprise Asset Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, c, e QUESTION: 02 Answer: b QUESTION: 03 Answer: b QUESTION: 04 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a QUESTION: 07 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: c QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 10 Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (37 votes)