SAP CO Certification Sample Questions and Answers Set - 1

C_TFIN22_67 Dumps Free, C_TFIN22_67 PDF Download, SAP CO Dumps Free, SAP CO PDF Download, SAP Management Accounting Certification, C_TFIN22_67 Free DownloadThe SAP CO Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TFIN22_67 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP CO Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP CO Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Management Accounting Certification Exam (C_TFIN22_67) and really want to test your SAP CO subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP CO Certification Practice Exam.

SAP CO Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following organizational assignments can be stored in the internal order master?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Segment
b) Profit Center
c) Storage Location
d) Business Area
e) Plant
 
02. You want to save your previous standard cost center hierarchy from 2015 for reporting purposes and create a new one for 2016. Which name is used for the copied hierarchy?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Original name plus system-defined suffix
b) Original name plus user-defined suffix
c) User-defined prefix plus original name
d) System-defined prefix plus original name
 
03. What selection criteria can be used to copy actuals to a target planning version?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Cost centers
b) Cost elements
c) Fiscal year
d) Actual version
e) Period
 
04. You can plan business allocations on your internal order and update the sender cost center automatically. However, when you try to do this in the system, the planned values are not updated on your cost center.
What should you check to solve this problem?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The integrated planning indicator in the planning version
The order master
b) The integrated planning with cost centers/business processes indicator in the planning version
The order category
c) The integrated planning indicator in the planning version
The order type
d) The integrated planning with cost centers/business processes indicator in the planning version
The order master
 
05. What are typical use cases for product cost by period?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Very flexible production environment
b) Customer-specific production
c) Continuous production
d) High volume production
 
06. You would like to use product cost controlling by sales orders in a make-to-order (MTO) production with sales order stock. How should you configure the system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Account assignment category: E
Special stock: E
b) Account assignment category: M
Special stock: E
c) Consumption posting indicator: Blank
Special stock: E
d) Consumption posting indicator: E
Special stock: Blank
 
07. You post a document to Financial Accounting with assignment to a cost center. The General Ledger view of the posted document does NOT contain the profit center.
What do you need to check to resolve the issue?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Assignment of "profit center update" scenario to leading ledger
b) Availability of profit center field in table FAGLFLEXT
c) Activation of classic Profit Center Accounting (EC-PCA)
d) Profit center assignment in cost center master data
 
08. What do you valuate in the inventory cost estimate?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Current quantity structure with the tax-based prices and the commercial prices
b) Current quantity structure with the planned prices
c) Planned quantity structure with the planned prices
d) Current quantity structure with the current prices
 
09. Each billing document creates line items in CO-PA. For which characteristics do you need to create specific derivation rules?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Product group
b) Business area
c) Sales district
d) Ship-to-party
 
10. Which of the following organizational unit assignments is correct?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Plant → Company code → Operating concern → Controlling Area
b) Company code → Plant → Controlling Area → Operating concern
c) Plant → Company code → Controlling Area → Operating concern
d) Company code → Plant → Operating concern → Controlling Area
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP CO Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TFIN22_67 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Management Accounting Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, d, e QUESTION: 02 Answer: b QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, c, e QUESTION: 04 Answer: d QUESTION: 05 Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: a QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 10 Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Management Accounting (CO) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (37 votes)