SAP Cloud Platform Integration Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_CPI_14 Dumps Free, C_CPI_14 PDF Download, SAP Cloud Platform Integration Dumps Free, SAP Cloud Platform Integration PDF Download, SAP Cloud Platform Integration Certification, C_CPI_14 Free DownloadThe SAP Cloud Platform Integration Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_CPI_14 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Cloud Platform Integration Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP CPI Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Cloud Platform Integration Certification Exam (C_CPI_14) and really want to test your SAP Cloud Platform Integration subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Cloud Platform Integration Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Cloud Platform Integration Sample Questions:

01. What are the main features of SAP Data Quality Management?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Platform to create a business service packages
b) Address cleaning
c) Automated analysis
d) Geocoding
 
02. You are new to the SAP BTP. Which of the following models are best suited for exploring SAP Business Technology Platform capabilities?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Cloud Platform Enterprise Agreement
b) SAP BTP Trial
c) Free Tier Model
d) PayAsYouGo
 
03. Your iFlow has diverged into multiple branches. You want to merge these branches into one common branch. Which of the following routing options can you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Join
b) Aggregator
c) Gather
d) Multicast
 
04. To what service model does the SAP Cloud Platform Integration service belong?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A service on an SaaS
b) A service on an IaaS
c) A service on a PaaS
d) A standalone app
 
05. Which of the following are components of the SAP Integration Suite?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Cloud Integration
b) Automation Pilot
c) Continuous Integration & Delivery
d) Integration Advisor
 
06. What actions can you perform when creating a product in SAP API Management?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Save
b) Deploy
c) Publish
d) Save As Draft
 
07. How do you configure a SSL outbound communication with HTTP?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Import the Receiver Server Certificate in Operations > Manage Security > Security Material
b) Import the Receiver Server Certificate in Operations > Manage Security > Manage Key store
c) Import the Receiver Client Certificate in Operations > Manage Security > Manage Key store
d) Import the Receiver Client Certificate in Operations > Manage Security > Security Material
 
08. Your client is unsure about the possible options to implement their cloud transformation journey and needs more information.
Which of the following products are cloud transformation options?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP Cloud Connector
b) SAP Cloud Platform
c) SAP Cloud Trust Center
d) SAP cloud apps (SAP SuccessFactors, SAP Concur, etc.)
e) SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud
 
09. Where do you create a Slack instance?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In SAP Cloud Integration
b) In the API portal
c) In SAP Open Connectors
d) In the Integration Advisor
 
10. You want to encode/compress messages. Which schemes can you use?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Base64 Encoder
b) 7plus Encoder
c) RAR Compression
d) GZIP Compression
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP CPI Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_CPI_14 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Cloud Platform Integration Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Cloud Platform Integration sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (107 votes)