SAP BW on HANA Certification Sample Questions and Answers

E_HANABW_13 Dumps Free, E_HANABW_13 PDF Download, SAP BW on HANA Dumps Free, SAP BW on HANA PDF Download, SAP BW on SAP HANA Certification, E_HANABW_13 Free DownloadThe SAP BW on HANA Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP E_HANABW_13 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP BW on HANA Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BW powered by HANA Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP BW on SAP HANA Certification Exam (E_HANABW_13) and really want to test your SAP BW on HANA subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP BW on HANA Certification Practice Exam.

SAP BW on HANA Sample Questions:

01. What is the difference between WARM and COLD data in SAP BW powered by SAP HANA?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) WARM data can be made available for BW analysis optionally, while COLD data is never available.
b) WARM data can be changed with no restrictions, while COLD Data cannot be changed.
c) The WARM tier requires SAP HANA, while the COLD tier does not require SAP HANA.
d) WARM data supports all core BW processes, while COLD data is meant for backup and audit purposes only.
e) WARM Data is managed on the SAP HANA platform, while COLD data is managed outside of it.
 
02. Which in-memory-optimized features are offered by SAP BW powered by SAP HANA?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Transformations with ABAP routines
b) Key figure aggregations in `BWA only InfoCubes`
c) Transformations with ABAP managed database procedures (AMDP)
d) Data management in DataStore objects (advanced)
e) OLAP calculations in BW queries
 
03. In SAP Landscape Transformation, what can you define in the Replication Configuration transaction (LTRS)?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Filter for the source database trigger
b) Partitioning properties for the target table
c) The source system connection
d) Number of data transfer jobs
e) Table structure changes
 
04. Which of the following objects can be used as a source for an Open ODS view?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP HANA Decision Table
b) DataStore object (advanced)
c) SAP BW DataSource
d) SAP HANA Virtual Table
e) CompositeProvider
 
05. Which objects can you use as a direct source within an SAP HANA analysis process (HAP)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP BW CompositeProvider
b) SAP HANA table
c) SAP HANA Calculation View
d) SAP BW InfoSource
 
06. Your customer runs SAP BW powered by SAP HANA and would like to build an SAP BW Query on top of an existing native SAP HANA Calculation View. The query should make use of a master data hierarchy that is already available in SAP BW.
What is the recommended approach for this scenario?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Create an Analytical Index and associate only the relevant field of the SAP HANA Calculation View with the corresponding SAP BW InfoObject.
b) Create a CompositeProvider and associate the relevant field of the SAP HANA Calculation View with the corresponding SAP BW InfoObject.
c) Create an external SAP HANA view for the InfoObject and combine this with the existing SAP HANA Calculation View.
d) Create a VirtualProvider and associate all fields of the SAP HANA Calculation View with SAP BW InfoObjects.
 
07. What is the function of a private view in the virtual data model (VDM) of SAP S/4HANA Embedded Analytics?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To consume interface views and create BW Queries on top of them.
b) To provide a direct interface to an analytical SAP BusinessObjects application.
c) To provide the low-redundancy model directly on the physical database tables.
d) To expose the business data of SAP S/4HANA systems for smart business cockpits.
 
08. Your SAP Business Warehouse (BW) has been migrated to SAP BW powered by SAP HANA successfully. It is your task as application developer to optimize the system and adapt it to SAP HANA as soon as possible.
Which options does the BW Migration Cockpit (report ZBW_HANA_MIGRATION_COCKPIT) provide you to for executing this duty?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Switch the SAP BW tables to SAP HANA-optimized column store format.
b) Convert MultiProviders to CompositeProviders.
c) Generate an SAP HANA-optimized SQL DDL for database objects.
d) Find any transformations that are no longer required and potentially retire InfoProviders.
e) Convert InfoCubes into the SAP HANA-optimized version.
 
09. Which of the following BW objects support the automatic generation of external SAP HANA views?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Open ODS views
b) Advanced DataStore objects
c) InfoCubes
d) MultiProviders
e) BW Queries
 
10. What happens when the “Trigger Delta Merge” process variant is executed for a given data target in a process chain?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The delta between the new data and the already loaded data is calculated in the data target.
b) Data is transferred from the delta store to the main store of the data target.
c) The before and after images of the delta queue are merged and sent to the data target.
d) Only data from the delta queue is extracted and merged into the data target.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BW powered by HANA Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP E_HANABW_13 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP BW on SAP HANA Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c, d, e
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b, c, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 06
Answer: b
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP BW on SAP HANA (BW on HANA) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (44 votes)