SAP Ariba Supplier Management Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_ARSUM_2202 Dumps Free, C_ARSUM_2202 PDF Download, SAP Ariba Supplier Management Dumps Free, SAP Ariba Supplier Management PDF Download, SAP Ariba Supplier Management Certification, C_ARSUM_2202 Free DownloadThe SAP Ariba Supplier Management Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_ARSUM_2202 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Ariba Supplier Management Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP ARSUM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Ariba Supplier Management Certification Exam (C_ARSUM_2202) and really want to test your SAP Ariba Supplier Management subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Ariba Supplier Management Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Ariba Supplier Management Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following are characteristics of a periodic recurring phase in an SAP Ariba Supplier Performance Management project?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The system automatically publishes the scorecard once all tasks in the phase are complete.
b) Periodic scorecards and surveys are created from the master documents.
c) Periodic scorecard and surveys are created from the project template.
d) The title of the new phase contains the month and year of the occurrence.
 
02. While reviewing a supplier organization, your customer notices that the category status area is missing. Why is this the case?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The category status is only visible for suppliers that are qualified for at least one commodity category.
b) The category is of a custom domain and only UNSPSC categories can be used.
c) The category status area is only visible for suppliers after their preferred status is approved.
d) The selected category was NOT used in a sourcing event.
 
03. Scorecards in SAP Ariba Supplier Performance Management offer which of the following features?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Set values for attribute fields based on scorecard results.
b) Send automated notifications to supplier managers when new results are available.
c) Indicate when suppliers miss a target grade.
d) Combine quantitative and qualitative KPIs.
e) Share scorecard results with suppliers on the Ariba Network.
 
04. Your customer needs to evaluate supplier performance. Which items are required to collect the supplier's performance data?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The prepackaged supplier details report
b) A scorecard
c) At least one KPI
d) A full sourcing project
 
05. Which group assignment enables mass supplier upload via the SM Administration area?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SM Process Manager
b) SM Ops Admin
c) Supplier/Customer Manager
d) Supplier Registration Manager
 
06. Which of the following are subconditions?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Any Are True
b) Is Not Equal To
c) All Are True
d) Is Equal To
 
07. Your customer's functional buyer identifies potential new suppliers for laptops. Based on SAP Ariba’s best practice, which SAP Ariba Supplier Lifecycle and Performance system group do you assign to the functional buyer?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Supplier Registration Manager
b) Supplier Request Manager
c) Preferred Supplier Manager
d) Supplier Qualification Manager
 
08. Which of the following benefits are offered by both SAP Ariba Supplier Information and Performance Management and SAP Ariba Supplier Lifecycle and Performance?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Matrix-based supplier qualifications
b) Supplier self-service portal
c) Template-based supplier management processes
d) Built-in alignment with SAP Ariba Sourcing to leverage preferred suppliers
 
09. What is the most frequent schedule on which SAP Ariba will load data into a custom fact table?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Monthly
b) Weekly
c) Quarterly
d) Daily
 
10. Your customer requires all suppliers to attach an insurance certificate in the supplier registration form. Where can internal users view the insurance certificate after the supplier is registered?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The Certificates tab on the Overview tile
b) The Summary tab on the Overview tile
c) The ERP Profile tab on the Overview tile
d) The Questionnaires table on the Registration tile
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP ARSUM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_ARSUM_2202 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Ariba Supplier Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a
QUESTION: 03
Answer: c, d, e
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Ariba Supplier Management (ARSUM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (79 votes)