SAP Analytics Cloud Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_SAC_2402 Dumps Free, C_SAC_2402 PDF Download, SAP Analytics Cloud Dumps Free, SAP Analytics Cloud PDF Download, SAP Analytics Cloud Certification, C_SAC_2402 Free DownloadThe SAP Analytics Cloud Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_SAC_2402 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Analytics Cloud Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SAC Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Analytics Cloud Certification Exam (C_SAC_2402) and really want to test your SAP Analytics Cloud subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Analytics Cloud Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Analytics Cloud Sample Questions:

01. When addressing a performance issue in SAP Analytics Cloud, which of the following should be analyzed first?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) User access levels
b) Network latency
c) Data model complexity
d) Browser cache settings
 
02. You want to use a composite in your SAP Analytics Cloud story designer. Which of the following are prerequisites?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Optimized Design mode
b) Grid page
c) Classic Design mode
d) Canvas page
 
03. What can you use to analyze the system performance?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Search to Insight
b) System-included stories
c) Data analyzer
d) Smart Discovery
 
04. How can data analysts ensure data consistency across different reports in SAP Analytics Cloud?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) By using data locking
b) Implementing shared dimensions
c) Applying consistent filter settings
d) Enabling automatic data refresh
e) Utilizing master data management
 
05. You need to run allocations on two models: the expense model and the sales model. What do you need to create?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) One process flow with two sequences
b) One data action with two steps
c) One allocation with two steps
d) One multi action with two steps
 
06. What is emphasized in the Performance, Troubleshooting, and Security Management segment of the SAP Analytics Cloud exam?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Promoting product sales
b) Identifying and resolving performance issues
c) Conducting legal compliance audits
d) Enhancing corporate branding
 
07. Which of the following is supported when using composites in a story?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Use linked analysis
b) Save as a template
c) Add comments
d) Include on a responsive page
 
08. You have three source systems in your organization. You want to use SAP Analytics Cloud to analyze data from each source system. One source system uses a live connection. The other two use an import connection. How many connection(s) do you require in SAC?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 3
b) 1
c) 2
d) 4
 
09. Which of the following file types can you use to create an embedded dataset in an SAP Analytics Cloud story?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) xlsx
b) CSV
c) mdb
d) txt
e) wid
 
10. Why would you use predictive analytics in SAP Analytics Cloud?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To predict software trends
b) To forecast business outcomes
c) To enhance hardware durability
d) To increase advertising reach
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SAC Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_SAC_2402 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Analytics Cloud Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 05
Answer: d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: b
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Analytics Cloud sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (189 votes)