SAP Ariba P2P Certification Sample Questions

C_AR_P2P_13 Dumps Free, C_AR_P2P_13 PDF Download, SAP Ariba P2P Dumps Free, SAP Ariba P2P PDF Download, SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) Certification, C_AR_P2P_13 Free DownloadThe SAP Ariba P2P Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_AR_P2P_13 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Ariba P2P Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) Certification Exam (C_AR_P2P_13) and really want to test your SAP Ariba P2P subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Ariba P2P Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Ariba P2P Sample Questions:

01. Which items can you customize for your customer in an Ariba P2P project?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Prepackaged reports
b) Administrator e-mail name
c) Branding logo
d) Site locale
 
02. What do you need to do after you install the Ariba Integration Tool Kit (ITK)?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Schedule the Ariba ITK with a periodicity of less than two hours for master data load.
b) Configure the integration between the Ariba ITK and the Ariba Network.
c) Adjust the ITK configuration files using the customer`s schedule for operation.
d) Set up a separate scheduler to load master data periodically from the customer ERP system to SAP Ariba.
 
03. Why do integrated suppliers take more time to enable on the Ariba Network?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Development queues
b) Complexity of the buyer`s requirements
c) Lack of buyer`s technical knowledge
d) Signing of the Trading Relationship Request
 
04. What element is NOT part of the EDICT policy in SAP Ariba?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Consequence
b) Deadline
c) Initiative
d) Expectation
 
05. Which deliverables would you expect from an Ariba Design Workshop?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Ariba Network Basic Requirements workbook
b) Spreadsheet template documenting customizations
c) Functional Design document
d) Customer ERP and interface documentation
 
06. When do you recommend that suppliers use a punch-out catalog with SAP Ariba?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) When a small number of catalog items are available
b) When the supplier is new to catalog enablement
c) When catalogs require frequent updates
d) When catalog items require configuration
 
07. Which field is used to automatically create a receipt on a future date after an order is placed?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Delay Purchase until
b) Lead time
c) Need-by date
d) Payment terms
 
08. Which of the following tasks are the responsibilities of the customer in the first wave enablement process?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Confirm testing for integrated suppliers
b) Prioritize suppliers for integration
c) Contact the Supplier Membership Organization for managed suppliers
d) Collect supplier data as needed
 
09. Which approval e-mail features can you turn on or off using parameters in Ariba P2P?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Approve All My Items option
b) Display line-level accounting details
c) Allow quantity updates
d) Forwarding an e-mail delegates approval
 
10. Which visual elements can you change in the Ariba User Interface?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Visual theme using choice of built-in presets
b) Company logo using an image upload
c) Font faces and sizes using the Core Administrator
d) Button colors and styles using the Branding Settings
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_AR_P2P_13 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 02 Answer: d QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 04 Answer: c QUESTION: 05 Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Ariba Procure-to-Pay (P2P) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (21 votes)