SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TS4FI_1610 Dumps Free, C_TS4FI_1610 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates Certification, C_TS4FI_1610 Free DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TS4FI_1610 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Finance Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates Certification Exam (C_TS4FI_1610) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Financial Accounting Sample Questions:

01. During which actions does the system assign the document number for Financial Accounting?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Park
b) Hold
c) Post
d) Simulate
 
02. In an asset main number in Asset Accounting, which information can be different between international GAAP and local GAAP?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Capitalization date
b) Net book value
c) Asset class
d) Deprecation start date
 
03. How does the SAP HANA architecture improve SAP S/4HANA system performance?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP HANA uses a structured hierarchical data model with a multitude of lean prebuilt aggregated tables to write efficient code.
b) SAP HANA makes extensive use of database indexes providing common access paths to data in order to improve access speed.
c) SAP HANA allows you to build aggregate tables on top of aggregates and, in addition, special versions of the database tables to support special applications.
d) SAP HANA organizes data in line item tables and can aggregate data from these line item tables at runtime.
 
04. You want to make the field "Reference document number" required for entry. Which object controls this setting?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Document type
b) Document reference key
c) Document field status
d) Document posting key
 
05. Which data sections are part of every asset class?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Depreciation data section
b) Master data section
c) Account determination data section
d) Valuation area data section
 
06. Which SAP technological product provides the platform required for SAP to support the digital transformation of an organization?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP HANA
b) SAP CRM
c)  SAP Fiori
d) SAP NetWeaver
 
07. Which currency types can you set in customizing activity "define setting for ledgers and currency type"?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Material Ledger Currency
b) Transaction Currency
c) Local Currency
d) Group Currency
 
08. SAP HANA makes extensive use of which high-speed hardware technology to offer more speed?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Read-only memory
b) Solid-State Drives (SSDs)
c) Graphic Processing Units (GPUs)
d) Multicore CPUs
 
09. Which business scenarios can be handled with accrual and deferral postings?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) One-time payment for fixing flooding damage
b) Monthly rent payments for an office building
c) One-time payment for one-year cloud storage service
d) Monthly subscription to a financial newspaper
 
10. A vendor is also a customer. The payment program has to clear the open items. Which setting has to be maintained for the business partner?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The account link
b) The same payment method
c) The alternative payer and payee
d) The same bank details
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Finance Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TS4FI_1610 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: a QUESTION: 04 Answer: a QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a QUESTION: 07 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: d QUESTION: 09 Answer: c QUESTION: 10 Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates (S/4HANA Financial Accounting) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (1 vote)