SAP Modeling and Data Management with BW and BI Certification Sample Questions

C_TBW55_73 Dumps Free, C_TBW55_73 PDF Download, SAP Modeling and Data Management with BW and BI Dumps Free, SAP Modeling and Data Management with BW and BI PDF Download, SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW & SAP BI CertificationThe SAP Modeling and Data Management with BW and BI Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TBW55_73 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Modeling and Data Management with BW and BI Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Modeling and Data Management with BW/BI Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW & SAP BI Certification Exam (C_TBW55_73) and really want to test your SAP Modeling and Data Management with BW and BI subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Modeling and Data Management with BW and BI Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Modeling and Data Management with BW and BI Sample Questions:

01. Which options can you use to determine the target unit of measure in quantity conversion?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) An InfoObject
b) A DataStore Object
c) A fixed unit of measure
d) A data record
e) A variable
 
02. Which DataSource types can you use to create VirtualProviders?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question?
a) Relational Source
b) SAP Source
c) Web services
d) Universe Connections
e) Flat files
 
03. You have changed an InfoCube. The modified version needs to be approved by the technical team. Before approval, what must you do to avoid losing the active version of the InfoCube?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Save and transport
b) Activate only
c) Save and activate
d) Save only
 
04. When is a change run required after successful completion of the data load?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) When changes are made to texts from characteristics used in an aggregate
b) When changes are made to attributes or hierarchies from characteristics used in an aggregate
c) When changes are made to attributes, hierarchies, or texts from characteristics
d) When changes are made to the structure of the InfoCube
 
05. Which adapter do you use to load data directly from Hyperion, which is a multi-dimensional data source?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) File Interface
b) DB Connect
c) Staging BAPI
d) UD Connect
 
06. What happens when you schedule a Crystal Reports document in the BI launch pad?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A new report instance is created and available for business users.
b) The contents of the report document will be archived on a regular basis.
c) The report is only available in a predefined time frame to avoid peak times.
d) A new BI Workspace is created and can be integrated into the BI launch pad.
 
07. You want to report all products that were not sold or sold very little in the last six months. How can you model this requirement?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Use an InfoSet with an INNER JOIN from the master data to the sales transaction data.
b) Use an InfoSet with a LEFT OUTER JOIN from the master data to the sales transaction data.
c) Use the InfoProvider containing the sales transaction data and set the Read Mode of the material characteristic to "Master Data" in BEx Query Designer.
d) Use the InfoProvider containing the sales transaction data and set the Read Mode of the InfoProvider to "Master Data".
 
08. Which of the following are standard components of Data Services Architecture?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Job Server
b) Access Server
c) Explorer Search Server
d) Address Server
e) Web Application Server
 
09. For which fields of a DataStore Object can you use the overwrite method in transformations?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Data fields of type key figure
b) Key fields of type key figure
c) Data fields of type characteristic
d) Key fields of type characteristic
 
10. You want to search, filter, and drill through Information Spaces and view only the data you are interested in via advanced visualizations or charts. Which reporting tool do you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP BusinessObjects Explorer
b) SAP Crystal Reports
c) SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
d) SAP BusinessObjects Dashboards
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Modeling and Data Management with BW/BI Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TBW55_73 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW & SAP BI Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, c, e QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, b, e QUESTION: 03 Answer: d QUESTION: 04 Answer: b QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a QUESTION: 07 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a QUESTION: 10 Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW & SAP BI (C_TBW55_73) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (28 votes)