SAP MM Certification Sample Question Set - 1

C_TSCM52_67 Dumps Free, C_TSCM52_67 PDF Download, SAP MM Dumps Free, SAP MM PDF Download, SAP Material Management Certification, C_TSCM52_67 Free Download, C_TSCM52_66 Dumps Free, C_TSCM52_66 PDF DownloadThe SAP MM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TSCM52_67, C_TSCM52_66 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP MM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP MM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Material Management Certification Exam (C_TSCM52_67, C_TSCM52_66) and really want to test your SAP MM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP MM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP MM Sample Questions:

01. What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account  group
b) The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this  account group
c) The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account  group
d) The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
e) The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this  account group
 
02. Which settings can be made for account assignment categories?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The field selection for all fields of a purchase order item can be defined based on the account assignment category.
b) The field selection for the account assignment fields of a purchase order item can be defined based on the account assignment category.
c) New account assignment categories can be created in customizing.
d) The field selection for all fields of the purchase order header can be defined based on the account assignment category.
 
03. What can you define for a movement type in Customizing?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) The movement type short text
b) The indicator for automatic creation of storage location data in the material  master record at the time of the first goods receipt
c) The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are  made with the movement type.
d) The quantity and value updates for postings with the movement type
e) The account modification for transactions and events with active account  grouping in the table of account keys
 
04. Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery  date and quantity. To do this, you use a confirmation control key.  Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
b) Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
c) The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
d) The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
 
05. What controls whether lists are displayed using the SAP List Viewer or the ALV grid control in SAP ERP standard reports?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The transaction code
b) The scope-of-list parameter
c) The selection parameters
d) User parameter ME_USE_GRID
 
06. Reservations with a due date in the past still exist in the system. The material  requirement became obsolete in the meantime.  What is the prerequisite for having the reservations deleted automatically?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Goods movements for the reservation items must be allowed.
b) The ATP check for the reservation has to be executed before the system can  delete the reservation.
c) The reservation was initially created automatically by the system.
d) A retention period for reservation items must be defined on plant level.
 
07. Which procurement elements can be created in Purchasing with automatic purchase order generation?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Requests for quotation (RFQ)
b) Contract release orders
c) Purchase orders
d) Delivery schedules
 
08. How does the system determine the document type for the accounting document  when you enter an invoice?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The document type is determined by the transaction code (for example MIRO)  and can not be changed before you post the invoice.
b) The document type is determined by the transaction code (for example MIRO)  and can be changed before you post the invoice.
c) The document type is determined by the transaction (For example Invoice or  Credit Memo) and can not be changed before you post the invoice.
d) The document type is determined by the transaction (For example Invoice or  Credit Memo) and can be changed before you post the invoice.
 
09. You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the  following cases is this  possible?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Withdrawal for scrapping
b) Withdrawal for inspection sample
c) Withdrawal for a reservation
d) Withdrawal for a cost center
 
10. What does the item category specify in a purchasing document in SAP Materials Management?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Whether items without a material number are possible
b) Whether items without valuation are possible
c) Whether items with order acknowledgment are possible
d) ​Whether items with unlimited deliveries are possible
 
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP MM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TSCM52_67, C_TSCM52_66 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Material Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, c, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, b, e QUESTION: 04 Answer: a QUESTION: 05 Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: d QUESTION: 07 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 08 Answer: b QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 10 Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Material Management (MM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.1 / 5 (24 votes)