SAP CO Certification Sample Question Set - 1

C_TFIN22_67 Dumps Free, C_TFIN22_67 PDF Download, SAP CO Dumps Free, SAP CO PDF Download, SAP Management Accounting Certification, C_TFIN22_66 Dumps Free, C_TFIN22_66 PDF DownloadThe SAP CO Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TFIN22_66, C_TFIN22_67 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP CO Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP FICO Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Management Accounting Certification Exam (C_TFIN22_66, C_TFIN22_67) and really want to test your SAP CO subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP CO Certification Practice Exam.

SAP CO Sample Questions:

01. Your customer requires a new Report Painter report that displays both cost information and statistical key figures. How can you implement this requirement?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Define two separate reports and combine them
b) Define two horizontal pages in the report.
c) Define two variants for the report.
d) Define two sections in the report.
 
02. You want to calculate overhead rates on an internal order. You have already defined the costing sheet. Which of the following assignments must you perform next?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Assign the costing sheet to the valuation variant.
b) Assign the costing sheet in the order type.
c) Assign the costing sheet in the order master data.
d) Assign the costing sheet to the costing variant.
 
03. Which step in the sales from stock process creates the cost of goods sold in Costing-based Profitability Analysis (CO-PA)?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Billing
b) Outbound delivery
c) Creation of the transport order
d) Creation of the sales order
 
04. Which step in the sales-from-stock process creates the cost of goods sold in costing-based profitability analysis?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Outbound delivery
b) Creation of the transport order
c) Billing
d) Creation of the sales order 
 
05. A customer uses assessment cycles in cost center accounting. What do you need to do to receive the results on the profit centers in New General Ledger Accounting?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Define and execute the appropriate cycles in New General Ledger Accounting
b) Activate plan integration for profit centers
c) Activate document split for cost centers in New General Ledger Accounting
d) Activate real-time reconciliation between CO and FI
 
06. You have just run and posted the results of an assessment cycle. Some of the receivers were incorrectly debited. How can you correct this?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Cancel the allocation with the original settings before you correct the receiver entries and rerun the cycle.
b) Correct the receiver entries and rerun the cycle.
c) Correct the receiver entries and rerun the cycle with a different cycle run group to post only the corrected results to the first run.
d) Post a manual cost allocation with the same assessment cost element.
 
07. You can plan business allocations on your internal order and update the sender cost center automatically. However, when you try to do this in the system, the planned values are not updated on your cost center. What should you check to solve this problem?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The integrated planning indicator in the planning version -> The order master
b) The integrated planning with cost centers/business processes indicator in the planning version -> The order category
c) The integrated planning indicator in the planning version -> The order type
d) The integrated planning with cost centers/business processes indicator in the planning version -> The order master
 
08. What are typical use cases for product cost by period?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Very flexible production environment
b) Customer-specific production
c) Continuous production
d) High volume production
 
09. Where do you have to activate commitment management to enable postings of commitments on cost centers?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) In the controlling area
b) In the cost element master record
c) In the cost center master record
d) In the standard hierarchy
 
10. A customer uses assessment cycles in Cost Center Accounting. What do you need to do to receive the results on the profit centers in New General Ledger Accounting?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Activate document split for cost centers in New General Ledger Accounting.
b) Activate real-time reconciliation between Controlling (CO) and Financial Accounting (FI).
c) Activate plan integration for profit centers.
d) Define and execute the appropriate cycles in New General Ledger Accounting.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP FICO Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TFIN22_66, C_TFIN22_67 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Management Accounting Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: d QUESTION: 02 Answer: c QUESTION: 03 Answer: a QUESTION: 04 Answer: c QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: d QUESTION: 08 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a QUESTION: 10 Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Management Accounting (CO) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (14 votes)