SAP BusinessObjects Access Control Certification Sample Question Set - 1

C_GRCAC_10 Dumps Free, C_GRCAC_10 PDF Download, SAP GRC AC Dumps Free, SAP GRC AC PDF Download, SAP BusinessObjects Access Control Certification, C_GRCAC_10 Free DownloadThe SAP GRC AC Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP GRC AC Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BO GRC Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP BusinessObjects Access Control Certification Exam (C_GRCAC_10) and really want to test your SAP GRC AC subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP GRC AC Certification Practice Exam.

SAP GRC AC Sample Questions:

01. How do you enable manual provisioning in Access Control?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Maintain the relevant plug-in settings.
b) Maintain the relevant global settings.
c) Maintain the end-user personalization form.
d) Maintain the "Override Assign Type" MSMP task setting.
 
02. Your customer wants to eliminate false positives from their risk analysis results. How must you configure Access Control to include organizational value checks when performing a risk analysis?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Configure organization rules for each relevant function.
b) Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required permissions and maintaining a value for each specific organization.
c) Configure organization rules for each relevant risk.
d) Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required permissions.
e) Configure organization level system parameters to incorporate all organization levels for each relevant risk.
 
03. You want request details to be sent to specific users automatically using a custom notification. What do you have to do to enable this?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Assign a document object to a message class.
b) Enable e-mail reminders for the required users.
c) Define a stage in MSMP workflow.
d) Define a notification message using the required variables.
 
04. You have created a new end-user personalization (EUP) form. Where can you make use of this EUP form?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) In a stage configuration of a workflow
b) In an organizational assignment request
c) In a template-based request
d) In a model user request
 
05. Which of the following objects can you use as an agent type to define approvers assigned to a workflow stage in MSMP workflow?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) PFCG User Groups
b) GRC BAPI Rules
c) User Group for Authorization Check
d) Directly Mapped Users
e) PFCG Roles
 
06. Where can you define a mitigating control?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) In the mitigating controls workset in Access Control
b) In the rule setup in Access Control
c) In the Access Control risk analysis result screen
d) In the central process hierarchy in Process Control
e) In the activity setup in Risk Management
 
07. What information is mandatory when you define an initiator or routing rule in the Maintain Rules work area?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Rule Result Value
b) Notification Variable
c) Route Mapping
d) Variable Description
 
08. Which report types require the execution of batch risk analysis?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Ad-hoc risk analysis reports
b) Offline risk analysis reports
c) User level simulation reports
d) Access rules detail reports
e) User and role analysis dashboards
 
09. You have created a connector to use Access Control for access request management.What does SAP recommend regarding the assignment of integration scenarios to this connector?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Assign the Provisioning (PROV) integration scenario to the connector.
b) Assign all four Access Control integration scenarios to the connector.
c) Assign the Role Management (ROLMG) integration scenario to the connector.
d) Assign the Authorization Management (AUTH) integration scenario to the connector.
 
10. You want to assign an owner when creating a mitigating control. However, you cannot ind the user you want to assign as an owner in the list of available users. What could be the reason?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The user is already assigned as an owner to another mitigating control.
b) The workflow for creating a mitigating control has not yet been approved.
c) The user is locked.
d)The user has not been assigned as an owner in the organizational hierarchy.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BO GRC Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_GRCAC_10 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP BusinessObjects Access Control Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b QUESTION: 02 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, c, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: a QUESTION: 08 Answer: b, e QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP BusinessObjects Access Control (GRC AC) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (1 vote)