SAP APO Certification Sample Questions

C_TSCM44_65 Dumps Free, C_TSCM44_65 PDF Download, SAP APO Dumps Free, SAP APO PDF Download, SAP SCM Advanced Planning and Optimization Certification, C_TSCM44_65 Free DownloadThe SAP APO Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TSCM44_65 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP APO Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SCM APO Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SCM Advanced Planning and Optimization Certification Exam (C_TSCM44_65) and really want to test your SAP APO subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP APO Certification Practice Exam.

SAP APO Sample Questions:

01. You allow lateness of 7 days within the dynamic pegging definition for a product. Planned order "123" is scheduled 4 days later than the sales order requirement. The quantity is correct. No other planning objects exist. No fixed pegging is applied. The planner expects only one time alert.
How do you configure the PP/DS alert monitor profile (requirement/receipt alerts) to reflect this situation?
Note: Please choose the correct answer. 
a) Activate either "product too late (fixed pegging)" or "receipt due date violation (fixed pegging)".
b) Activate "product too late (dynamic pegging)" and "receipt due date violation (dynamic pegging)".
c) Activate "product too late (fixed pegging)" and "receipt due date violation (fixed pegging)".
d) Activate either "product too late (dynamic pegging)" or "receipt due date violation (dynamic pegging)".
 
02. Your customer asks about the role of Info Providers in the internal BW. Which of the following statements correctly describe features of an Info Provider?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. 
a) An Info Provider is a BW object that can be used to create a query
b) An Info Provider can be used to generate characteristic value combinations.
c) All Info Provider types can be used to store data.
d) An InfoProvider can be defined as an Info Cube, DataStore object, MultiProvider, or PSA table.
 
03. What do you need to do in order to use the preselection of suitable substitutions?
Note: Please choose the correct answer. 
a) Activate the preselection in the checking mode and product location master data. 
b) Activate the preselection in the assignment of rule strategy and check instruction. 
c) Define the preselection in ECC and transfer it during order creation. 
d) Activate the preselection in the calculation profile of the rule. 
 
04.  You use rules-based ATP. To influence the execution behavior of a rule, you want to set up a calculation profile and assign it to the rule. What can be controlled by the calculation profile?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. 
a) Underdelivery
b) Allowed delay
c) Scope of check
d) Substitution sequence
e) Consumption limit
 
05.  Planned orders are scheduled in SNP with just one PDS for a product. How is the duration and end date of the order derived, if you plan in weekly buckets?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. 
a) The end date of the order is not dependent on the planning bucket and can be controlled by the period factor.
b) The duration of the order, which depends on the order quantity, is derived via lead time scheduling.
c) The end date of the order is dependent on the planning bucket and can be controlled by the period factor for the SNP optimizer
d) The duration of the order, which does not depend on the order quantity, is derived via basic date scheduling.
e) The end date of the order is dependent on the planning bucket and can be controlled by the period factor for the SNP heuristic.
 
06. What do you set up when implementing a DP scenario?
Note: Please choose the correct answer. 
a) You assign characteristics from internal BW to the planning area. 
b) You define whether planning is done in weeks or months in the planning area. 
c) You define characteristic value combinations for the planning area.
d) You create time series for the planning area. 
 
07. What is the direct consequence of applying MRP type X0 to any given ECC material master?
Note: Please choose the correct answer. 
a) The BOM is exploded in ECC. This ensures that all included components are planned as products in APO.
b) The corresponding product is excluded from APO planning. Only the ECC BOM is exploded in APO. 
c) The material is excluded from ECC planning. Yet, a BOM explosion is carried out during ECC planning.
d) The material is automatically included in APO planning. It is still possible to run operative MRP manually in ECC with a BOM explosion. 
 
08. Your customer uses the APO Core Interface with immediate BTE transfer of master data. Which of the following reports do you use in background processing for routine operation in the Core Interface?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question
a) RIMODGEN
b) RIMODAC2
c) RAPOKZFX
d) RIMODACT
e) RCPTRAN4
 
09.  Two PDS exist for a given product and are valid for the same lot size range.
PDS one has priority 1 with a duration of 3 weeks.
PDS two has priority 2 with a duration of 2 weeks.
Scheduling is set to backwards and reverse without negative offset. The requirement date of a sales order is in one week. What is the result when you run the standard lot heuristic?
Note: Please choose the correct answer. 
a) The planned order is delayed using PDS two. 
b) No planned order is created.
c) The planned order is delayed using PDS one. 
d) The planned order is scheduled in time and without source of supply.
 
10. Which SNP planning scenario is possible?
Note: Please choose the correct answer. 
a) Scheduling with an accuracy of hours 
b) Capacity checking
c) Make-to-order production
d) Characteristics-based planning
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SCM APO Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TSCM44_65 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SCM Advanced Planning and Optimization Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: d QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 03 Answer: b QUESTION: 04 Answer: b, e QUESTION: 05 Answer: d, e
QUESTION: 06 Answer: d QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, b, c QUESTION: 09 Answer: a QUESTION: 10 Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SCM Advanced Planning and Optimization (APO) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (15 votes)