SAP HR Certification Sample Questions and Answers Set - 3

C_THR12_67 Dumps Free, C_THR12_67 PDF Download, SAP HR Dumps Free, SAP HR PDF Download, SAP Human Capital Management Certification, C_THR12_66 Dumps Free, C_THR12_66 PDF DownloadThe SAP HR Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR12_67, C_THR12_66 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HR Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HCM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Human Capital Management Certification Exam (C_THR12_67, C_THR12_66) and really want to test your SAP HR subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HR Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HR Sample Questions:

01. A customer needs to ensure the correct pay scale type and area is entered on IT0008 (Basic Pay).
What could you configure to achieve this?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Define default values on IT2010 (Employee Remuneration)
b) Configure module TARIF
c) Assign pay scale type and area to personnel area/subarea
d) Define default values on IT1008 (Account Assignment Features)
e) Configure feature TARIF

02. Within a client, what is the correct sequence of steps for configuring the Enterprise Structure?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Create Company Code → Create Personnel Area → Create Personnel Subarea
b) Create Country Groupings → Create Employee Group → Create Employee Subgroup
c) Create Country Groupings → Create Personnel Area → Create Personnel Subarea
d) Create Company Code → Create Employee Group → Create Employee Subgroup

03. You want a report that shows the relationship between a legal entity and a person and includes their organizational unit and position. Which evaluation path would return the appropriate data using standard relationships?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) S -> P P -> OR O -> S O -> O OR -> OR
b) P -> OR O -> S OR -> OR O -> P O -> O
c) OR -> O O -> S S -> P O -> O OR -> OR
d) OR -> P P -> O O -> S O -> O OR -> OR

04. When terminating an employee, customers need to record and evaluate the various causes of termination. What do you need to do to enable this?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Configure a termination infoset and define reasons for the infoset.
b) Configure a termination action and assign a subtype to it.
c) Configure a termination infoset and assign a subtype to it.
d) Configure a termination action and define reasons for the action type.

05. During a payroll run, organizational data and planned working time are not being imported.
Which payroll function should be enabled in the schema to fix this issue?

Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) PLRT
b) P0001
c) P0007
d) WPBP

06. A customer wants to implement the infotypes for minimal time management.
In addition to IT0000 (Actions) and IT0001 (Organization Assignment), which infotypes are required?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) IT0002 (Personal Data)
b) IT0007 (Planned Working Time)
c) IT0050 (Time Recording Information)
d) IT0008 (Basic Pay)
e) IT2006 (Absence Quotas)

07. Where do you find all the fields that can be used for decisions in a feature such as PINCH or ABKRS?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) In the Documentation
b) In the Country Assignment
c) In the Administrative Data
d) In the Structure

08. What is the purpose of using personnel subarea control indicators in SAP Time Management?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To determine the collective agreement provision
b) To display shorter drop down lists for selection
c) To define personal calculation rules
d) To assign work schedules to an employee

09. Which is the first task you need to perform to include an Ad Hoc Query report in the SAP Easy Access menu?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Find the transaction code of the query.
b) Find the technical name of the query.
c) Assign the Ad Hoc Query to an area menu.
d) Assign the Ad Hoc Query to a Payroll infotype.

10. Which of the following are functions of the logical database in Reporting?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Authorization checks
b) Data retrieval
c) Transaction processing
d) Selection screen definition
e) Database storage

 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HCM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR12_67, C_THR12_66 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Human Capital Management Certification Exam.
 

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c, e QUESTION: 02 Answer: a QUESTION: 03 Answer: c QUESTION: 04 Answer: d QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 07 Answer: d QUESTION: 08 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, b, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Human Capital Management (HR) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (1 vote)