SAP SuccessFactors EC Sample Question Set

C_THR81_1905 Dumps Free, C_THR81_1905 PDF Download, SAP SF EC Dumps Free, SAP SF EC PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Certification, C_THR81_1905 Free DownloadThe SAP SF EC Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR81_1905 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF EC Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Employee Central Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Certification Exam (C_THR81_1905) and really want to test your SAP SF EC subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF EC Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF EC Sample Questions:

01. You want to create a generic (MDF) object that has a composite association with two other MDF objects. Where do you define the association?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In the Manage Data tool
b) In the Corporate data model
c) In the Configure Business Rules tool
d) In the Configure Object Definition tool
 
02. Where can a workflow contributor see the comments posted on a workflow request?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Manage Workflow Groups
b) Manage Workflow Requests
c) Pending Requests
d) Email Notification Templates Settings
 
03. A customer needs a generic (MDF) object to track employee membership to external organizations. For this purpose, you are creating the following fields:
1. Employee Name (Selected from the list of active employees)
2. Department (Selected from the existing departments in the company)
3. Organization Name
4. Membership Date
Which data types does SAP SuccessFactors recommend for these fields?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 1. User
2. Picklist
3. String
4. Date
b) 1. User
2. Generic Object
3. String
4. Date
c) 1. User
2. Foundation Object
3. Picklist
4. Date
d) 1. Data Source
2. Picklist
3. String
4. Date
 
04. Your customer asks you to create a custom field for employees in Germany to track personal information. Where would you configure this?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In the next custom field that is available in the globalInfo element of the Succession Data Model
b) In the next custom field that is available in the personalInfo element of the country-specific Succession Data Model
c) In the next custom field that is available in the personalInfo element of the Succession Data Model
d) In the next custom field that is available in the globalInfo element of the country-specific Succession Data Model
 
05. The following table shows an extract from a customer's configuration workbook. Which of the following XML configurations meet the customer's requirements?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) <hris-field-max-length=”128” id=”status” visibility=”both” required=”true” pii=”false” <label>Status</label>
</hris-field>
b) <hris-field-max-length=”32” id=”externalCode” visibility=”both” required=”false”> <label>Code</label>
</hris-field>
c) <hris-field-max-length=”32” id=”start-date” visibility=”both” required=”true” pii=”false”> <label>Start Date</label>
</hris-field>
d) <hris-field-max-length=”90” id=”name” visibility=”both” required=”true”> <label>Name</label>
</hris-field>
 
06. Your customer requires a new custom MDF foundation object (MDF FO) linked to legal entities to build their organization structure. What are possible steps?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Define a custom object using the Configure Object Definitions tool.
b) Define the association to the legal entity with the Corporate data model.
c) Create records using the Manage Organization, Pay and Job Structures tool.
d) Import the records using the Import and Export Data tool.
 
07. What do you need to download before importing organization, pay, and job data into the system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A CSV template containing all objects from the Manage Organization, Pay and Job Structures tool
b) A blank CSV template for each object from the Manage Organization, Pay and Job Structures tool
c) A blank CSV template for each object from the Import Foundation Data tool
d) A CSV template containing all objects from the Import Foundation Data tool
 
08. How do you translate the label for the Legal entity object so that users in different countries can see the label on their own language?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Update the label in Configure Object Definitions.
b) Update the 'xml:lang' attribute in the Corporate Data Model.
c) Update the 'xml:lang' attribute in the CSF Corporate Data Model.
d) Update the label in Text Replacement.
 
09. You are creating a generic (MDF) object and you want to add a foundation object (FO) as a field. Based on the attached screenshot, what value would you enter for the valid values source?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Code
b) Location Name
c) location
d) externalCode
 
10. What are characteristics of a generic (MDF) picklist?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The picklist value order is set globally.
b) Picklists are effectively dated.
c) Picklist values can be deleted.
d) Picklists can be used for all foundation objects.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Employee Central Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR81_1905 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: d QUESTION: 02 Answer: c QUESTION: 03 Answer: b QUESTION: 04 Answer: d QUESTION: 05 Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: a QUESTION: 09 Answer: c QUESTION: 10 Answer: b, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central (SF EC) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.4 / 5 (91 votes)