SAP SF Career Development Planning Certification Sample Questions

C_THR95_1808 Dumps Free, C_THR95_1808 PDF Download, SAP SF CDP Dumps Free, SAP SF CDP PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning Certification, C_THR95_1808 Free DownloadThe SAP SF CDP Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR95_1808 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF CDP Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Career Development Planning Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning Certification Exam (C_THR95_1808) and really want to test your SAP SF CDP subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF CDP Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF CDP Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following modifications can you apply to a development template within Admin Center?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Set minimum goals
b) Apply text replacement
c) Add fields
d) Edit categories
 
02. You need to make changes to the fields in the Career Worksheet. How do you export the Career Worksheet template?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Go to Admin Center and click Form Template Settings.
b) Navigate to Provisioning and find the Managing Project Team Templates.
c) Go to Admin Center and click Manage Templates.
d) Navigate to Provisioning and find the Managing Plan Template.
 
03. What actions can an administrator perform within Admin Center -> Manage Templates for a Development Goal Plan?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Enter the instruction text in a selected language.
b) Create a link to a learning activity template.
c) Define that goals will be private by default.
d) Change the development plan start and end date.
 
04. Which of the following company settings should be selected when you enable the Best Practice Career Worksheet?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Career Worksheet V10
b) Career Worksheet V12
c) Career Worksheet V11
d) Career Worksheet
 
05. One of your customer's managers deleted a private goal from the development plan of his employees. An employee reports to the system administrator that a goal is missing and NO notification was received. How do you resolve the issue?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Select the 'Private in addition to public goal' checkbox in Admin Center.
b) Enable the private-access Action permission in the development plan XML.
c) Enable the Private Objectives permission in Admin Center.
d) Select the Private checkbox on the development plan display option.
 
06. Your customer instructs you to change the name of the Role Readiness Form. Where do you edit the form title in Admin Center?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Text Replacement
b) Form Template Settings
c) Manage Templates
d) Company System and Logo Settings
 
07. Which of the following sources populate the ratings in the Career Worksheet graph?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) 360 Degree Feedback Form
b) Development Plan
c) Goal Plan
d) Performance Management Form
 
08. After the implementation of Career Development Planning (CDP), you notice that employees of the customer CANNOT add a new goal to their Development Goal Plan. How do you modify the permissions within the CDP XML? 
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Add the 'share' action permission for Employees role 'E'.
b) Add a 'read' field permission for the Development goal field for Employees role 'E'.
c) Add a 'write' field permission for the Development goal field for Employees role 'E'.
d) Add the 'create' action permission for Employees role 'E'.
 
09. In which RBP category can you give mentors and mentees the Mentoring Programs Access Permission?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Career Development Planning
b) Miscellaneous Permissions
c) Metadata Framework
d) Manage Career Development
 
10. Your customer wants an additional development plan template for the employees. What activities do you perform in Admin Center?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Configure object definitions
b) Make both templates active
c) Create a new template
d) Configure career path node
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Career Development Planning Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR95_1808 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: d QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: a
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a QUESTION: 10 Answer: b, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning (SF CDP) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (38 votes)