SAP SD Certification Sample Question Set - 3

C_TSCM62_67 Dumps Free, C_TSCM62_67 PDF Download, SAP SD Dumps Free, SAP SD PDF Download, SAP Sales and Distribution Certification, C_TSCM62_66 Dumps Free, C_TSCM62_66 PDF DownloadThe SAP SD Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TSCM62_67, C_TSCM62_66 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SD Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SD Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Sales and Distribution Certification Exam (C_TSCM62_67, C_TSCM62_66) and really want to test your SAP SD subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SD Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SD Sample Questions:

01. What criteria can influence the determination of the picking location for outbound deliveries?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Storage condition
b) Transportation group
c) Loading group
d) Plant

02. What element directly determines the loading time found in the delivery and transportation schedule  of the schedule line in the sales order?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The weight
b) The shipping point
c) The loading group
d) The packing material

03. Which of the following criteria influence the picking location determination?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Shipping point
b) Transportation group
c) Loading group
d) Storage condition
e) Plant

04. Which of the following is controlled by the configuration of the billing type?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) How account determination should take place.
b) How the item category within the billing document will be determined.
c) If a billing plan will be determined when using this billing type.
d) If order related billing is supported when using this billing type.

05. What information is derived from the sold-to party customer master in a sales order?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Shipping conditions
b) Payment terms
c) Incoterms
d) Invoice address

06. According to the system there is no stock available, but you still receive a  confirmed schedule line in the sales order. What is the reason for this  confirmation?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time  in the scope of check.
b) The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this  inventory to the plant with zero inventory in the sales order.
c) The availability check was carried out, and on saving, the system immediately  rescheduled the sales order according to the customer priority.
d) Inventory Management creates a stock transfer when the sales order is saved.

07. At which organizational level is the availability check (ATP) performed for a sales order?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Warehouse number
b) Cross-company-code
c) Plant
d) Sales organization

08. Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be performed?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) The schedule line category in the sales document
b) The item category in the delivery document
c) The check group in the material master
d) The item category in the sales document
e) The sales document type
 
09. The availability check (ATP) is carried out based on which of the following dates?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The material availability date
b) The transportation planning date
c) The goods issue date
d) The loading date
 
10. You want to restrict what materials a customer can order. What do you use to achieve this?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Material group
b) Assortment module
c) Material listing
d) Product hierarchy

 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SD Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TSCM62_67, C_TSCM62_66 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Sales and Distribution Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: b QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, d, e QUESTION: 04 Answer: a QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, b, c QUESTION: 09 Answer: a QUESTION: 10 Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Sales and Distribution (SD) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (24 votes)