SAP SD Certification Sample Question Set - 2

C_TSCM62_67 Dumps Free, C_TSCM62_67 PDF Download, SAP SD Dumps Free, SAP SD PDF Download, SAP Sales and Distribution Certification, C_TSCM62_66 Dumps Free, C_TSCM62_66 PDF DownloadThe SAP SD Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TSCM62_67, C_TSCM62_66 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SD Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SD Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Sales and Distribution Certification Exam (C_TSCM62_67, C_TSCM62_66) and really want to test your SAP SD subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SD Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SD Sample Questions:

01. What is the purpose of the condition type within the pricing process?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) To control the properties of pricing conditions
b) To define the key fields of the condition records
c) To define the key fields of the condition records
d) To define which condition types should be taken into account and in which sequence

02. Which of the following statements regarding material determination are correct?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Condition tables must be defined in Customizing (IMG).
b) The definition of the substitution reason determines whether a manual or an automatic substitution process should be used.
c) The material determination procedure is assigned to a combination of sales areas, customer pricing procedures, and document pricing procedures.
d) The relevant substitution reason is specified in the access sequence.

03. As a member of the project team, you are asked to set up the system so that user has to enter an order reason when processing a sales order. It should be possible to save the incomplete order, but further processing should not be possible until the Order Reason field is filled. How do you implement this requirement?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and mark it as mandatory.
b) You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign a status group in which the fields General, Delivery, and Billing Document are selected.
c) You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field, assign it to  the sales document type, and set the status to "released for further process steps".
d) You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign it  to a sales document type that has the "Incompletion Message" indicator set.

04. Which of the following statements regarding the free goods process is correct?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Free goods with an exclusive bonus quantity must contain the same material for  both the ordered goods and the free goods.
b) Free goods with an inclusive bonus quantity will always be generated without a  subitem.
c) The free goods calculation rule only allows for whole unit free goods bonus  increments.
d) Free goods with an exclusive bonus quantity will always be generated with a subitem.

05. Which of the following statements regarding outline agreement processes are correct?
Note:  There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) A scheduling agreement contains fixed delivery dates and quantities.
b) A value contract states that your customer agrees to purchase a fixed total value (target amount) of goods and services during the defined period.
c) A quantity contract contains fixed delivery dates and quantities.
d) When creating sales documents, the system can check if open contracts exist for the customer.
e) A value contract states that your customer agrees to purchase a fixed quantity of goods and services during the defined period.

06. In the system, it is possible to have zero stock available and still receive a confirmed schedule  line in the sales order. Which of the following states the reason for this confirmation?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Stock will be taken from another delivery at the shipping point.
b) The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to  the plant with zero inventory in the sales order.
c) The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of  check.
d) A stock transfer will be created by inventory management when you save the sales order.

07. The entry for the assignment of the incompleteness procedures to the sales document types  contains the following information: Sales Type: OR Description: Standard Order Procedure: 11  Description: Sales Order Field: IC-dialog is flagged. Which of the following conclusions can you  draw from this entry?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Incomplete standard orders must be released in a dialog for further process steps.
b) Procedure 11 specifies which fields in standard orders (header data) are checked for
completeness and order type OR cannot be saved if any of the fields are incomplete.
c) Incomplete standard orders can be saved after a warning message (dialog) appears.
d) Incomplete standard orders can be saved.

08. For what purposes can you use transaction variants?
Note:  There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To define values in a selection screen for a report
b) To add new external fields to the sales document
c) To hide fields in a sales order
d) To define default values for data fields

09. At which organizational level is the availability check (ATP) performed for a sales order?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Warehouse number
b) Cross-company-code
c) Plant
d) Sales organization

10. Which of the following statements regarding the sales document type are correct?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A sales document type can have two default delivery types.
b) A sales document type can automatically propose a delivery type.
c) The sales document type proposes a billing type during order related billing.
d) A sales document type can automatically propose a default shipping point.

 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SD Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TSCM62_67, C_TSCM62_66 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Sales and Distribution Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 03 Answer: b QUESTION: 04 Answer: d QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: c QUESTION: 07 Answer: b QUESTION: 08 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: c QUESTION: 10 Answer: b, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Sales and Distribution (SD) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (28 votes)