SAP HANA Application (Edition 2016) Certification Sample Questions

C_HANAIMP_11 Dumps Free, C_HANAIMP_11 PDF Download, SAP HANA Application Dumps Free, SAP HANA Application PDF Download, SAP HANA Application (Edition 2016) CertificationThe SAP HANA Application (Edition 2016) Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HANAIMP_11 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP C_HANAIMP_11 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HANAIMP 11 Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP HANA Application (Edition 2016) Certification Exam (C_HANAIMP_11) and really want to test your SAP HANA Application subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HANA Application (Edition 2016) Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HANA Application (Edition 2016) Sample Questions:

01. When loading data to SAP HANA using SAP Data Services, where can job definitions be stored?
Please choose the correct answer. 
a) In an SAP HANA XS application
b) In the SAP HANA studio
c) In an SAP HANA database
d) In an SAP HANA flowgraph
 
02. What information is available when you use the Explain Plan functionality on an SQL statement?
There are 2 correct answers to this question. 
a) Estimated number of records
b) Estimated execution time
c) Execution engines
d) Operator names
 
03. Which SAP HANA studio function displays the views that will be affected when you rename an attribute view?
Please choose the correct answer. 
a) Neighbor
b) Where-used list
c) Properties
d) Tables used
 
04. You are writing SQLScript code for handling sensitive data.
What statement is prone to the SQL injection?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) CREATE TYPE
b) INSERT INTO
c) GRANT
d) EXEC
 
05. You are using the SAP HANA studio.
Which of the following SAP HANA modeling artifacts require the SAP HANA application function modeler (AFM) to be installed?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP HANA enterprise information manager (EIM) jobs
b) SAP HANA smart data streaming (SDS) projects
c) SAP HANA predictive analytics library (PAL) flows
d) SAP HANA extended application services (XS) programs
e) SAP HANA smart data access (SDA) queries
 
06. You create a graphical calculation view that is consumed in ABAP.
What setting in the currency semantics dialog box ensures that a currency column is interpreted correctly in the ABAP layer?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Decimal shift back
b) Conversion
c) Rounding
d) Decimal shift
 
07. Prior to modeling in SAP HANA, you want to check whether a table is row-based or column-based.
How can you do this in the SAP HANA studio?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) View the icon of the table.
b) Select the Open Definition option.
c) Select the Open Content option.
d) Select the Open Data Preview option.
 
08. In a graphical calculation view of type cube, two tables are joined on multiple columns in a join node. Most queries using the view have no problems, but one query always gets a query runtime error.
What is the cause of this error?
There are 2 correct answers to this question. 
a) The two tables do NOT have referential integrity.
b) An incorrect column was selected when the join was formed.
c) The language column is NOT specified in the join.
d) The two tables are joined with a dynamic join.
 
09. Modeling package Shops is a subpackage of package Regions. You want to authorize a user to list the content of package Regions, but prevent listing the content of package Shops.
How can you achieve this?
Please choose the correct answer. 
a) Refactor package Shops to another package.
b) Assign REPO.EXPORT only to package Shops.
c) Assign REPO.READ privilege only to package Regions.
d) Revoke analytic privileges for models in package Shops.
 
10. You want to reuse a decision table on multiple tables with a similar data structure. You design the decision table that passes a specific table name as an input parameter when you execute the decision table.
What do you have to use in the data foundation to achieve this?
Please choose the correct answer. 
a) A dynamic join
b) A scripted calculation view
c) A table type
d) A virtual table
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HANAIMP 11 Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HANAIMP_11 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP HANA Application (Edition 2016) Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c QUESTION: 02 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: b QUESTION: 04 Answer: d QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a QUESTION: 07 Answer: a,  b QUESTION: 08 Answer: d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a QUESTION: 10 Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP HANA Application (Edition 2016) (C_HANAIMP_11) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@sapexam.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (20 votes)