SAP CRM Certification Sample Question Set - 2

C_TCRM20_73 Dumps Free, C_TCRM20_73 PDF Download, SAP CRM Dumps Free, SAP CRM PDF Download, SAP Customer Relationship Management Certification, C_TCRM20_73 Free DownloadThe SAP CRM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TCRM20_73 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP CRM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP CRM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Customer Relationship Management Certification Exam (C_TCRM20_73) and really want to test your SAP CRM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP CRM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP CRM Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following tools allow you to change field labels on an SAP CRM WebClient UI view?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Application Enhancement Tool
b) Design Layer Customizing
c) UI Configuration Tool
d) UI Personalization
 
02. You want to automatically set all expired quotations to complete. What is the most time efficient way to achieve this requirement?
Note: Please choose the correct answer. 
a) Define an alert profile.  
b) Define an action profile.
c) Define an incompleteness procedure.
d) Define a workflow template.  
 
03. Which tools are used to configure the SAP CRM WebClient UI?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Graphical Modeler
b) Administration Console
c) UI Configuration Tool
d) Skin Workbench
e) Application Enhancement Tool
 
04. Your customer asks you to explain the difference between quotations and sales orders. Which function is supported in quotations but not in sales orders in SAP CRM?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Sales probability  
b) Campaign determination  
c) Use of payment cards  
d) Availability check  
 
05. Account classification can be used to classify your accounts according to any criteria you choose. Which of the following statements is correct?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) You can assign any number of criteria and attributes to each classification category.
b) Classification categories are fixed and cannot be enhanced.
c) Account classification influences the header fields that are displayed within an account.
d) Account classification allows the assignment of several classification attributes to one account.
 
06. You want to systematically create service orders from a service contract at specified periods. What do you need to define?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) A product service letter  
b) Service Level Agreements  
c) A service plan  
d) Counters
 
07. Which of the following form part of the three step billing process in SAP CRM?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Input processing
b) Output processing
c) Order integration
d) Billing
e) Company code definition
 
08. What are the benefits of CRM Analytics?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) CRM interactive reports can be used to analyze activities, leads, and opportunities.  
b) Analysis scenarios provide predefined packages and content for controlling customer-focused processes.  
c) CRM Analytics can be used to transfer SAP ERP documents to the SAP CRM system for analysis.  
d) CRM Analytics can be used to predict customer behavior.  
e) CRM Analytics can be used to measure CRM service transaction profitability in real time.
 
09. Which of the following statements regarding marketing attributes are correct?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Marketing attributes can be assigned to a business partner.
b) Marketing attributes can be used in the SAP CRM Web Channel.
c) Marketing attributes always can have only one value selected.
d) Marketing attributes can only be assigned to one attribute set
 
10. Which of the following are examples of business transactions in SAP CRM?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Appointments/meetings
b) Campaigns
c) Call lists
d) Rebate agreements
e) Service confirmations
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP CRM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TCRM20_73 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Customer Relationship Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 02 Answer: c QUESTION: 03 Answer: c, d, e QUESTION: 04 Answer: a QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: c QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, d, e

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Customer Relationship Management (CRM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (35 votes)