SAP PI Certification Sample Question Set - 1

C_TBIT44_731 Dumps Free, C_TBIT44_731 PDF Download, SAP PI Dumps Free, SAP PI PDF Download, SAP Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 CertificationThe SAP PI Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TBIT44_731 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP PI Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Process Integration Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 Certification Exam (C_TBIT44_731) and really want to test your SAP PI subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP PI Certification Practice Exam.

SAP PI Sample Questions:

01. Which types of acknowledgment are available for asynchronous communication in Process Integration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) System Acknowledgment
b) ABAP Acknowledgment
c) Application Acknowledgment
d) HTTP Acknowledgment
e) Java Acknowledgment
 
02. You are not using Integration Engine processing in your system. You are troubleshooting configuration errors with the Advanced Adapter Engine (AAE) as messages are not reaching the target system. What is a typical sequence of checks that needs to be performed?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Receiver Determination → Interface Determination → Mapping → Technical Routing → Call Adapter
b) Routing → Mapping Runtime → Connectivity
c) Connectivity → Routing → Mapping Runtime
d) Mapping runtime → Routing → Connectivity
 
03. Which of the following pipeline steps belong to logical routing?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Interface Determination
b) Call Adapter
c) Receiver Determination
d) Message Split According to Receiver List
e) Request Message Mapping
 
04. The Advanced Adapter Engine is installed as a component on the Integration Server. When would you install the non-central Advanced Adapter Engine?
Note:  Please choose the correct answer.
a) When a firewall between the business system and the Integration Server prevents them from communicating directly
b) When the business department requires Knowledge Management on a separate system
c) When you want to use cross-component business process management (ccBPM) in the Advanced Adapter Engine
d) When you want to use the advanced monitoring capabilities of the Integration Engine
 
05. How can you describe a provider proxy?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) A provider proxy is a Java class used in the Advanced Adapter Engine.
b) A provider proxy is a language-specific implementation of an outbound service interface.
c) A provider proxy is a language-specific implementation of an inbound service interface.
d) A provider proxy is an ABAP program used in ALE distribution.
 
06. Which conversion parameters are available in the SOAP adapter?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Keep Headers
b) Do Not Use SOAP Envelope
c) Sync/Async Bridge
d) File Content Conversion
 
07. SAP Net Weaver provides the Enterprise Services Repository Content (ESR Content). What is one of the advantages of using ESR Content?
Note: Please choose the correct answer. 
a) Additional configuration options for the Advanced Adapter Engine Extended
b) Extended monitoring capabilities based on predefined business objects
c) Fast implementation based on pre-configured content that supports industry standards
d) High user acceptance based on standard compliant user interfaces
 
08. You are working on a dual-stack system and want to configure an integration scenario with one sender and two receivers. Each receiver uses two different service interfaces. The WS adapter is used for each receiver. The sender provides an IDoc from an ABAP system. How many sender agreements do you have to configure?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) 0
b) 1
c) 3
d) 2
 
09. While monitoring the customer's production system you notice that there are many messages in the Advanced Adapter Engine with the status HOLD. Why do the messages have this status?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The receiver system is currently down for maintenance. Once the receiver system is back the messages will be delivered.
b) The messages are Exactly Once in Order (EOIO) quality of service and the first message in the queue has not yet been delivered successfully.
c) The messages are being sent using a communication channel that has been configured in the Availability Time Planning tool in the Runtime Workbench
d) The messages are using event-driven message processing and will be sent when the necessary event is triggered.
 
10. Which Web-services-related protocol is supported by SAP Net Weaver PI 7.31?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Web Services Description Language (WSDL)
b) WS-Reliable Messaging (WS-RM)
c) Representational state transfer (REST)
d) Open Data Protocol (OData)
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Process Integration Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TBIT44_731 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 02 Answer: b QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 04 Answer: a QUESTION: 05 Answer: c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: a QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 (PI) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (21 votes)