SAP OS/DB Migration Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TADM70_74 Dumps Free, C_TADM70_74 PDF Download, SAP OS/DB Migration Dumps Free, SAP OS/DB Migration PDF Download, SAP OS/DB Migration for SAP NetWeaver Certification, C_TADM70_74 Free DownloadThe SAP OS/DB Migration Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TADM70_74 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP OS/DB Migration Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BASIS Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP OS/DB Migration for SAP NetWeaver Certification Exam (C_TADM70_74) and really want to test your SAP OS/DB Migration subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP OS/DB Migration Certification Practice Exam.

SAP OS/DB Migration Sample Questions:

01. How can the R3LOAD export / import duration be minimized?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) By defining an alphabetical package export order
b) By splitting of the package files
c) By using parallel export / import features.
d) By adjusting the SAP instance profile parameters
 
02. What file types are created by R3LDCTL?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) DDL<DBS>.TPL, <PACKAGE>.STR
b) <PACKAGE>.STR, DBSIZE.XML
c) DDL<DBS>.TPL, <TABART>.SQL
d) <PACKAGE>.STR, <PACKAGE>.EXT
 
03. How does R3LOAD handle restart situations based on the task file content?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) If the status is „err“ for a data import task, R3LOAD will drop the table to restart the import.
b) If a status is „err“ for a create index task, R3LOAD will drop the index and recreate it to restart the import.
c) If the status is „err“ for a create table task, R3LOAD will drop and recreate the table to restart the import.
d) If the status is „err“ for a create primary key task, R3LOAD will delete data and recreate the primary key to restart the import.
 
04. Which files does the JPKGCTL tool create?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) sizes.xml
b) splitrules.txt
c) Jsplitter_cmd.properties
d) <PACKAGE>.xml
 
05. What can you do with the Software Provisioning Manager?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP System upgrade
b) SAP System automated configuration and verification
c) SAP System uninstall
d) SAP Front End installation and distribution
 
06. Which tasks does the R3TA tool perform?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Splits tables by ROWIDs if the source system is running on an Oracle database.
b) Splits tables by a specified number of splits or a specified number of records.
c) Creates WHERE conditions using the field PAGENO for de-clustering.
d) Creates WHERE conditions containing ASCII characters for Unicode conversions.
 
07. Which information is contained in the R3LOAD dump file header?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) File checksum
b) Compression ratio
c) Source system information
d) Migration key
 
08. What has to be considered if you want to use table splitting for an export/import?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The usage of Migration Monitor is mandatory.
b) The parallel import of packages into a single table makes sense on all databases.
c) The *.WHR files must be located in the same folder as the *.STR files.
d) The where_splitter must run on the *.WHR files created by R3TA and PL/SQL table splitter.
 
09. Which program do you use to perform table splitting during a DMO process?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) R3TA
b) R3LOAD
c) SAPup
d) MIGCHECK
 
10. What kind of information can be found in a R3LOAD *.STR file?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Initial extent values of tables
b) Database specific DDL statements
c) ABAP data types of fields
d) Primary key fields
e) TABARTs (data classes) of tables
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BASIS Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TADM70_74 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP OS/DB Migration for SAP NetWeaver Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 02 Answer: a QUESTION: 03 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 04 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 09 Answer: c QUESTION: 10 Answer: c, d, e

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP OS/DB Migration for SAP NetWeaver (OS/DB Migration) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.5 / 5 (17 votes)