SAP MM Certification Sample Question Set - 4

C_TSCM52_67 Dumps Free, C_TSCM52_67 PDF Download, SAP MM Dumps Free, SAP MM PDF Download, SAP Material Management Certification, C_TSCM52_67 Free Download, C_TSCM52_66 Dumps Free, C_TSCM52_66 PDF DownloadThe SAP MM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TSCM52_67, C_TSCM52_66 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP MM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP MM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Material Management Certification Exam (C_TSCM52_67, C_TSCM52_66) and really want to test your SAP MM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP MM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP MM Sample Questions:

01. What are characteristics of material valuation at the moving average price?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) If you book a subsequent debit for a quantity higher than the total quantity of valuated stock  then a price difference posting is generated.
b) If the price in the purchase order is different from the moving average price then a price  difference posting is generated at goods receipt.
c) The moving average price is equal to the total value divided by total quantity of valuated stock.
d) Goods movements are always valuated based on the moving average price from the material  master record.
 
02. What can you change in a material document after it has been posted?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The text at item level
b) The vendor delivery note number in the document header
c) The stock type at item level
d) The quantity at item level
 
03. In which of the following cases do you have to enter a subsequent debit in Logistics Invoice Verification?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The vendor invoices a quantity higher than the delivered quantity for a purchase order item
b) You receive an invoice from a forwarding agent for unplanned delivery costs related to a purchase order item that has already been invoiced
c) You receive an invoice in foreign currency and the current exchange rate is higher than the rate specified in the purchase order
d) You receive an invoice from a forwarding agent for unplanned delivery costs related to a purchase order item that has already been delivered but not invoiced
 
04. What does an account group control when you create vendor master records?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) The partner determination procedure
b) The definition whether the vendor master record is a one-time account or not
c) The possible data retention levels
d) The reconciliation account in general ledger
e) The possible payment terms
 
05. In which of the following cases do you have to enter a subsequent debit in Logistics Invoice Verification ?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) You receive an invoice from a forwarding agent for  unplanned delivery costs related to a purchase order item  already invoiced.
b) The vendor invoices a quantity higher than the delivered  quantity for a purchase order item.
c) You receive an invoice from a forwarding agent for  unplanned delivery costs related to a delivery completed  purchase order item.
d) You receive an invoice in foreign currency and the current  exchange rate is higher than the rate specified in the  purchase order.
 
06. Which settings can be made for account assignment categories?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The field selection for all fields of a purchase order item can  be defined based on the account assignment category.
b) The field selection for all fields of the purchase order header  can be defined based on the account assignment category.
c) New account assignment categories can be created in  Customizing.
d) The field selection for the account assignment fields of a  purchase order item can be defined based on the account  assignment category.
 
07. Which indicators do you set to allow evaluated receipt settlement in SAP Materials Management?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Automatic settlement of goods received in the vendor
b) Auto-generation of purchase order at time of goods receipt in the movement type
c) Goods receipt based invoice verification in the purchase order
d) Automatic purchase order in the vendor master
 
08. What can you define for a movement type in Customizing?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The transactions in which a movement type can be used
b) The reversal movement types for a movement type
c) The quantity and value updates for postings with a movement type
d) The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with a movement type
 
09. In which of the following cases is the goods receipt always posted as non-valuated?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Goods receipt for initial stock entry
b) Goods receipt to the stock of material provided to vendor
c) Goods receipt for a free-of-charge delivery
d) Goods receipt to the consignment stock
 
10. In a vendor master record, you enter a different vendor as a partner with the partner role  (partner function) of Invoicing Party.
What is the function of this partner role in Materials Management?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) This partner automatically receives copies of all messages relating to purchasing documents.
b) This partner is proposed when you enter an invoice with reference to purchase orders.
c) All unplanned delivery costs with reference to purchase orders are billed to this partner.
d) Return deliveries with reference to purchase orders must be sent to this partner.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP MM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TSCM52_67, C_TSCM52_66 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Material Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 02 Answer: a QUESTION: 03 Answer: c QUESTION: 04 Answer: a, b, c QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 09 Answer: d QUESTION: 10 Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Material Management (MM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (2 votes)