SAP MM Certification Sample Question Set - 3

C_TSCM52_67 Dumps Free, C_TSCM52_67 PDF Download, SAP MM Dumps Free, SAP MM PDF Download, SAP Material Management Certification, C_TSCM52_67 Free Download C_TSCM52_66 Dumps Free, C_TSCM52_66 PDF DownloadThe SAP MM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TSCM52_67, C_TSCM52_66 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP MM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP MM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Material Management Certification Exam (C_TSCM52_67, C_TSCM52_66) and really want to test your SAP MM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP MM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP MM Sample Questions:

01. For which of the following objects can you use a standard movement type to post a goods issue directly from the valuated stock?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Production order
b) Work center
c) Project (WBS element)
d) Profit center
e) Cost center
 
02. You have received an order confirmation from a vendor.  What do you have to do before you can enter the confirmed delivery date and confirmed quantity in  a purchase order item?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Set the Goods Receipt indicator.
b) Set the Confirmation Received indicator in the header.
c) Use a confirmation control key in the relevant purchase order item.
d) Set the Acknowledgement Required indicator in the vendor master of the relevant vendor.
 
03. In which of the following cases can invoices be released automatically?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The invoice was blocked due to a price variance. The buyer has now changed the price in the purchase order to the invoice price
b) The invoice was blocked stochastically
c) The invoice was blocked manually because the invoice price was lower than the order price. The buyer has now changed the price in the purchase order to the invoice price
d) The invoice was blocked on the entry date due to date variance. The current date is identical to the delivery date of the order item for which the invoice was blocked.
 
04. Which of the following objects can you reference when you enter an invoice in Logistics Invoice Verification?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A service entry sheet
b) A material document
c) A vendor delivery note
d) A different invoice from the vendor
 
05.  You want to generate purchase requisitions with the consignment item category in material requirements planning (MRP). Which setting do you need to make to do this?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Enter a consignment contract item for the relevant material as a  fixed source of supply in the source list
b) Enter a consignment info record for the relevant material as a  fixed source of supply in the source list
c) Set the Regular Vendor indicator in a consignment info record for  the relevant material
d) Select Consignment as the special procurement type in the  material master record
 
06. Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Optional field
b) Required entry field
c) Suppress
d) Display
 
07. You want to transfer materials between two plants using stock transport orders. Which stock types can you use for postings with reference to stock transport orders in these plants?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock Receiving plant: Quality inspection stock or blocked stock
b) Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock or quality inspection stock Receiving plant: Unrestricted-use stock or quality inspection stock
c) Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock, quality inspection stock, or blocked stock Receiving plant: Unrestricted-use stock, quality inspection stock, or blocked stock
d) Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock Receiving plant: Unrestricted-use stock, quality inspection stock, or blocked stock
 
08. From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Non-valuated blocked stock
b) Valuated blocked stock
c) Quality inspection stock
d) Unrestricted-use stock
 
09. Your vendors don't always send the exact order quantities. You therefore allow  tolerances for under deliveries and over deliveries.  Where can you define defaults for these tolerances?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Purchasing value keys
b) Material type
c) User-specific settings in the goods movement transaction MIGO
d) Plant parameters
 
10. Which are the configuration options that can be defined to post unplanned delivery  costs?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a separate G/L accounts
b) The unplanned delivery costs are to be distributed prorated to calculated invoice  items
c) The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a price difference account
d) The unplanned delivery costs are to be split in equal shares across the invoice  items
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP MM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TSCM52_67, C_TSCM52_66 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Material Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, c, e QUESTION: 02 Answer: c QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: c QUESTION: 07 Answer: d QUESTION: 08 Answer: d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Material Management (MM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 3.7 / 5 (3 votes)