SAP MM Certification Sample Question Set - 2

C_TSCM52_67 Dumps Free, C_TSCM52_67 PDF Download, SAP MM Dumps Free, SAP MM PDF Download, SAP Material Management Certification, C_TSCM52_67 Free Download, C_TSCM52_66 Dumps Free, C_TSCM52_66 PDF DownloadThe SAP MM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TSCM52_67, C_TSCM52_66 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP MM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP MM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Material Management Certification Exam (C_TSCM52_67, C_TSCM52_66) and really want to test your SAP MM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP MM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP MM Sample Questions:

01. What setting is defined with a movement type in SAP Materials Management?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Count group
b) Account modification
c) Valuation area
d) Valuation class
 
02. You want to create a purchase order item  for a non-valuated material.
Which of the following must you do?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Select an account assignment category.
b) Set the indicator for goods receipt.
c) Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
d) Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
 
03. You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase requisitions with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically  for requirements in requirements planning. Which of the following settings allows you to  do this?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
b) Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed  source of supply in the source list.
c) Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item using "Consignment" as the special procurement type.
d) Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor" indicator in the record.
 
04. Which of the following objects can you reference when you enter an invoice in Logistics Invoice Verification?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) A material document
b) A vendor delivery note
c) A purchase order
d) A different invoice from the vendor
e) A service entry sheet
 
05. Occasionally a vendor delivers goods without a purchase order. You want the  system to create a purchase order for such deliveries automatically when a goods  receipt is posted. What is a prerequisite for this scenario?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Automatic purchase order creation must be allowed for the movement type with  which you post the goods receipt.
b) Automatic purchase order creation must be allowed for the plant and storage  location to which you post the goods receipt.
c) A standard purchasing organization must be assigned to the company code to  which you post the goods receipt.
d) A reference purchasing organization must be assigned to the plant to which you  post the goods receipt.
 
06. In Customizing for Logistics Invoice Verification, the following values are defined  for the stochastic block:
? Threshold value: 10000
? Percentage: 40
You enter an invoice with a value of 7500.
What is the probability that the invoice will be blocked stochastically?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) 30%
b) 40%
c) 32,5%
d) 20%
 
07. Which of the following is a prerequisite for transfer postings between two materials  ("material to  material")?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The materials being transferred must have the same valuation class.
b) The materials being transferred must have the same material type.
c) The materials being transferred must have the same material group.
d) The materials being transferred must have the same base unit of measure.
 
08. What does the material type influence in the material master in SAP Materials Management?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) MRP type
b) Quantity and value update
c) Account group
d) Procurement type
 
09. Which of the following are SAP Solution Manager usage scenarios?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Legacy system data mapping
b) Implementation of SAP solutions
c) User productivity monitoring
d) Service desk
 
10. What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Set the indicator for goods receipt.
b) Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
c) Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
d) Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP MM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TSCM52_67, C_TSCM52_66 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Material Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b QUESTION: 02 Answer: a QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 04 Answer: b, c, e QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a QUESTION: 07 Answer: d QUESTION: 08 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 09 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Material Management (MM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (9 votes)