SAP HR Certification Sample Question Set - 2

C_THR12_67 Dumps Free, C_THR12_67 PDF Download, SAP HR Dumps Free, SAP HR PDF Download, SAP Human Capital Management Certification, C_THR12_67 Free Download, C_THR12_66 Dumps Free, C_THR12_66 PDF DownloadThe SAP HR Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR12_67, C_THR12_66 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HR Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HCM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Human Capital Management Certification Exam (C_THR12_67, C_THR12_66) and really want to test your SAP HR subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HR Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HR Sample Questions:

01. A customer is concerned that WPBP splits on the IT input table may lead to overpayments.
What explanations do you provide to address their concerns?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) WPBP splits occur when an employee enters or leaves the company during a pay period. They are used to prorate their pay accordingly.
b) WPBP splits occur when an employee's organizational assignment changes. They are used to allocate personnel costs to the correct cost center.
c) WPBP splits occur when an employee's address changes during a pay period. They are used to allocate benefit deductions to the correct provider.
d) WPBP splits occur when an employee's bank information changes during a pay period. They are used to allocate payments to the correct account.
 
02. A customer continues to pay some employees for a period of time after they are terminated. These employees should also be processed in retro calculation runs. What do you recommend?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Terminate the employee with the future date up to which you want to continue regular processing and use the payroll driver to force any retro runs.
b) Terminate the employee and enter the date up to which you want to continue processing payroll in the Accounted to field on IT0003.
c) Terminate the employee and enter the date up to which you want to continue processing payroll in the Run Payroll up to field on IT0003.
d) Terminate the employee with the future date up to which you want to continue payroll processing so they are included in regular and retro runs.
 
03. Which are the main elements of the Roadmap structure screen?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Roadmap structure Blueprint area Go-live Area
b) Roadmap structure Blueprint area Attachments Area
c) Roadmap structure Viewing/Text area Go-live Area
d) Roadmap structure Viewing/Text area Attachments Area
 
04. A customer asks you to configure an average calculation rule for hourly workers. The rule should determine an average daily overtime rate derived from all overtime earned during the previous three months. Any retroactive changes in pay should be included. What do you have to include in the configuration of the rule?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Final processing rule
b) Cumulation rule
c) Time wage type selection rule
d) Adjustment rule
e) Processing class 01 rule
 
05. Which planning statuses are available when creating new organizational objects?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) - Submitted
    - Active
    - Vacant
    - Rejected
    - Obsolete
b) - Vacant
    - Approved
    - Obsolete
    - Active
    - Rejected
c) - Planned
    - Submitted
    - Rejected
    - Active
    - Approved
d) - Submitted
    - Approved
    - Obsolete
    - Active
    - Rejected
 
06. When terminating an employee, customers need to record and evaluate the various causes of termination.
What do you need to do to enable this?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Configure a termination infoset and define reasons for the infoset.
b) Configure a termination action and assign a subtype to it.
c) Configure a termination infoset and assign a subtype to it.
d) Configure a termination action and define reasons for the action type.
 
07. The SAP ERP Human Capital Management system stores all employee master data in infotype records. What can you use to process infotype records?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Initial entry maintenance
b) Fast entry
c) Overview entry
d) Personnel actions
e) Single screen maintenance
 
08. During a payroll run, organizational data and planned working time are not being imported.
Which schema function or functions in transaction PE01 need to be enabled to fix this issue?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) P0007
b) WPBP
c) P0001 and P0007
d) P0001
 
09. A customer has created a customer-specific internal object in Organizational Management.
How can you customize the relationships between this new object and objects delivered by SAP?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Configure either the A or B relationship.
b) Configure both the A and B relationships.
c) Create an allowed relationship between objects.
d) Add your new object type to the customer specific table.
 
10. In the overview quadrant for transaction PPOME, how can you choose different views of the objects in the organizational structure (such as reporting, task assignment, or organizational structure)?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) By choosing the Search Term function
b) By adding different profiles to your user parameters in SU3
c) By choosing a different evaluation path from the Goto button
d) By using the Column configuration button
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HCM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR12_67, C_THR12_66 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Human Capital Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 02 Answer: c QUESTION: 03 Answer: d QUESTION: 04 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: d QUESTION: 07 Answer: b, d, e QUESTION: 08 Answer: b QUESTION: 09 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 10 Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Human Capital Management (HR) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (8 votes)