SAP ABAP Certification Sample Question Set - 2

C_TAW12_731 Dumps Free, C_TAW12_731 PDF Download, SAP ABAP Dumps Free, SAP ABAP PDF Download, SAP SAP ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 CertificationThe SAP ABAP Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TAW12_731 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP ABAP Certification Practice Exam

This Sample SAP ABAP 7.31 Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 Certification Exam (C_TAW12_731) and really want to test your SAP ABAP subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP ABAP Certification Practice Exam

SAP ABAP Sample Questions:

1. Which of the following ABAP standard types are numeric?  
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) D
b) F  
c) I  
d) P
e) N
 
2. When should you use a hashed internal table?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) When accessing mainly single records
b) When accessing by secondary key
c) When accessing using the left-justified part of the key
d) When accessing always by primary key
e) When accessing by index
 
3. You want to check the user input in the field FIELD_NAME on a classical screen. If an incorrect value is entered, the user should be able to correct the field value. How do you call the module CHECK_MODULE in the PAI of the screen to accomplish this?  
Note: Please choose the correct answer.  
a) FIELD field_name MODULE check_module.  
b) FIELD field_name MODULE check_module MESSAGE Ennn.  
c) CHAIN. MODULE check_module FIELD field_name. ENDCHAIN.  
d) MODULE check_module ON ERROR.
 
4. Which of the following predefined ABAP types is incomplete?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) F
b) P
c) XSTRING
d) STRING
 
5. Which prerequisites must be fulfilled before a repository object can be transported?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) An inactive version of the repository object must exist.  
b) A transport layer must be assigned to the package.  
c) An application component must be assigned to the repository object.  
d) The repository object must be assigned to a change request.  
e) The repository object must be assigned to a package.
 
6. Which boundary conditions lead to improved access time to an internal table?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Left justified part of key for sorted tables
b) Fully qualified key for sorted tables
c) Index access for hashed tables
d) Left justified part of key for hashed tables
e) Index access for standard tables
 
7. Which steps are needed when implementing the singleton concept for class instantiation with minimum coding?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Define the instantiation of the class as private.
b) Create an instance of the class in a static constructor.  
c) Define the class as abstract.  
d) Save the instance of the class in a static attribute.  
e) Create an event that returns the instance of the class.
 
8. Which of the following tasks does the BADI implementing class perform?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Filtering
b) Sequencing
c) Inserting
d) Deleting
 
9. What will happen at runtime when accessing a buffered table?  
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) All SELECT statements will read data from the buffer.
b) If data is read from the table buffer, the existing indexes are not used.  
c) Following an update to a buffered record, all table buffers in the system will be updated.  
d) If table data is read using indexes, the table buffer will not be filled.
 
10. An executable ABAP program contains a standard selection screen and uses the event blocks AT SELECTION-SCREEN, AT SELECTION-SCREEN OUTPUT, INITIALIZATION, START-OF-SELECTION. In which sequence will ABAP runtime call these event blocks?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) 1. AT SELECTION-SCREEN OUTPUT
    2. INITIALIZATION
    3. AT SELECTION-SCREEN
    4. START-OF-SELECTION
b) 1. INITIALIZATION
    2. AT SELECTION-SCREEN
    3. AT SELECTION-SCREEN OUTPUT
    4. START-OF-SELECTION
c) 1. INITIALIZATION
    2. AT SELECTION-SCREEN OUTPUT
    3. AT SELECTION-SCREEN
    4. START-OF-SELECTION
d) 1. INITIALIZATION
    2. AT SELECTION-SCREEN OUTPUT
    3. START-OF-SELECTION
    4. AT SELECTION-SCREEN

Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question" in actual SAP ABAP 7.31 Certification Exam
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TAW12_731 Exam
  • SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 Certification Exam

 

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, c, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: a QUESTION: 04 Answer: b QUESTION: 05 Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, b, e QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: a QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.31 (ABAP) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (17 votes)