SAP ABAP 7.5 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TAW12_750 Dumps Free, C_TAW12_750 PDF Download, SAP ABAP 7.5 Dumps Free, SAP ABAP 7.5 PDF Download, SAP ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.5 Certification, C_TAW12_750 Free DownloadThe SAP ABAP 7.5 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TAW12_750 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP ABAP 7.5 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP ABAP Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.5 Certification Exam (C_TAW12_750) and really want to test your SAP ABAP 7.5 subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP ABAP 7.5 Certification Practice Exam.

SAP ABAP 7.5 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following data types are predefined ABAP data types?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) DECFLOAT34
b) STRING
c) XSTRING
d) FLOAT
e) DECIMALS
 
02. You need to perform a downcast. What should you do?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Catch the exception CX_SY_MOVE_CAST_ERROR
b) Use the operator “=“
c) Use the operator “?=”
d) Assign a subclass reference to a superclass reference
 
03. Which of the following conditions must be fulfilled when using a GROUP BY clause in a SELECT statement?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The SELECT statement must also have a WHERE clause.
b) All fields in the SELECT clause that are not part of an aggregate function must be listed after GROUP BY.
c) The table in the FROM clause must be a transparent table.
d) The fields after GROUP BY must have a character type.
 
04. Which of the following repository objects can you maintain in the ABAP Workbench?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Function modules
b) Internal tables
c) Business functions
d) Transparent tables
e) Module pools
 
05. What are characteristics of a hashed internal table?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) It can be accessed using the key.
b) It must have a unique key.
c) It can have a non-unique key.
d) It can be accessed using the index.
 
06. Which of the following rules must you follow when creating subscreens?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Subscreens CANNOT have a field of type OK.
b) Subscreens can have a dialog module containing SET PF-STATUS.
c) Subscreens can call other subscreens.
d) Subscreens CANNOT have an AT EXIT-COMMAND module.
 
07. Your colleague has asked you to analyze an ABAP program that does not behave correctly when a button is pressed on the initial screen. You want to start the Debugger when the button is pressed so that you can perform your analysis. What system command do you type in the command field?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) /hx
b) /h
c) /i
d) /n
 
08. Which of the following functions does the ABAP Dispatcher perform?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) It directs HTTP requests from an SAP system to a web server.
b) It enables communication between SAP systems and external application systems.
c) It distributes user requests among available work processes.
d) It communicates with other instances in the system.
 
09. Which options are valid Open SQL?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) INTERSECTION
b) LEFT OUTER JOIN
c) INNER JOIN
d) RIGHT OUTER JOIN
e) FULL JOIN
 
10. Which of the following controller types can exist only once in a Web Dynpro component?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Window controller
b) Component controller
c) Configuration controller
d) View controller
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP ABAP Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TAW12_750 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.5 Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, b, c QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 03 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 04 Answer: a, d, e QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: b QUESTION: 08 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: b, c, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: b, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.5 (C_TAW12_750) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.5 / 5 (6 votes)